ras2015sponsors_horizon

Classification Stage 1

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradyStage14th March 2015Arrival classificationCurrane & Achill

 

Average speed of winner40,854km/hDistance88,53kmCommencement2:00pm

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap
1.73Henry CookeLCCA32.10’01”
2.12Liam CorcoranCastlebar CCA32.10’01”
3.118Daire FeeleyTeam iTapA22.10’01”
4.26John PriestLucan CRCA32.10’01”
5.22Dermot WhiteLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
6.46Robert O LearyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.10’01”
7.2Patjoe O ConnellWest Port Covey WheelersA32.10’01”
8.99Greg DempseyRossbury RacingA22.10’01”
9.66Damien O FarrellGarda CCA22.10’01”
10.80Shane QuinnLongford CCA32.10’01”
11.28Mark NichollsLucan CRCA22.10’01”
12.15Karl BensonCastlebar CCJnr2.10’01”
13.96Brian McArdleOrwell WheelersA22.10’01”
14.131Michael LeonardLucan CRCA22.10’01”
15.117Jordan McGinleyTeam iTapA32.10’01”
16.82John HollandMcNally Swords CCA32.10’01”
17.90Jamie BusherOrwell WheelersA32.10’01”
18.30Eugene MurtaghLucan CRCA22.10’01”
19.110John McGettiganSt Tiernans CCA32.10’01”
20.10Colm StauntonWest Port Covey WheelersA32.10’01”
21.41Peter KilgallenBallina CCJnr2.10’01”
22.107Daniel WhitingSt Finbarrs CCA22.10’01”
23.9Richard MeneyWest Port Covey WheelersA22.10’01”
24.43Declan HanrahanCarrick WheelersA32.10’01”
25.129Michael DevinsUnattachedA22.10’01”
26.48Stephen FinneganÉire ÓgA32.10’01”
27.35Matthew McKinleyAAA Cycling TeamA22.10’01”
28.32Ross Campbell GroganLucan CRCA22.10’01”
29.102Brian CullenRossbury RacingA22.10’01”
30.64Tony BourkeGalway Bay CCA22.10’01”
31.70Flor O MahonyKillorglin CCA32.10’01”
32.60Ronan O FlynnGalway Bay CC2.10’01”
33.24Ronan KilleenLucan CRCA22.10’01”
34.133Stephen DonnellyLiquidworx FitscienceA32.10’01”
35.113Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA32.10’01”
36.58Alan CunninghamGalway Bay CCA32.10’01”
37.21Cian SuthcliffeLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
38.45Simon TuomeyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.10’01”
39.106Kevin MartinShannonside CCJnr2.10’01”
40.38Peter McBrideAAA Cycling TeamA22.10’01”
41.112Murt RiceSundrive Track TeamA22.10’01”
42.130Rob CumminsWheelworxA22.10’01”
43.79Leo TempleLongford CCA42.10’01”
44.29Conn McDunphyLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
45.74Eoin O DonoghueLimerickA32.10’01”
46.14Peter TuohyCastlebar CCA22.10’01”
47.108John MaloneSt Tiernans CCA32.10’01”
48.51Joseph MuleadyÉire ÓgA32.10’01”
49.42Sean McInerneyBurren CCA22.10’01”
50.31Stephen BryanLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
51.115Brendon MarshN3 RacingA32.10’01”
52.81Michael MullinLongford CCA42.10’01”
53.16Mark QuigleyWestern Lakes CCA22.10’01”
54.4Gerard CorcoranWest Port Covey WheelersA32.10’01”
55.13David WalsheCastlebar CCA32.10’01”
56.57James McGreevyWest Port Covey WheelersA22.10’01”
57.120David BrodyTeam iTapA32.10’01”
58.126Colm FerrariUCD CCA32.10’01”
59.94Diarmuid CollinsOrwell WheelersA22.10’01”
60.17Barry HolianWestern Lakes CCA32.10’01”
61.8Paraic ConwayWest Port Covey WheelersA32.10’01”
62.78Colin ReynoldsLiquidworx FitscienceA32.10’01”
63.91Aidan CollinsOrwell WheelersA22.10’01”
64.97Tom BlennerhassetOrwell WheelersA22.10’01”
65.92Neal HudsonOrwell WheelersA22.10’01”
66.136Simon KellyBurren CCA22.10’01”
67.75Paul DunneLiquidworx FitscienceA32.10’01”
68.95Dick O BrienOrwell WheelersA22.10’01”
69.88Enda MolonyNorthwest MTBA32.10’01”
70.72Kieran McGroryLakeland CCA32.10’01”
71.122Paul O ConnellTipperary WheelersA32.10’01”
72.23Sean FlynnLucan CRCA32.10’01”
73.132Cale CoenLiquidworx FitscienceA32.10’01”
74.86Shane ScullyNenagh CCA22.10’01”
75.44John FitzpatrickCKR Cycling ClubA32.10’01”
76.77Brendan RyderLiquidworx FitscienceA32.10’01”
77.62Ronan FordeGalway Bay CCA32.10’01”
78.98Michael DoyleRossbury RacingA32.10’01”
79.109Fergal MaySt Tiernans CCA32.10’01”
80.33Martin McNamaraLucan CRCA32.10’01”
81.104Richard GribbonsSeven Springs CCA32.10’01”
82.27Andrew KeoghLucan CRCA32.10’01”
83.116Ronan FitzpatrickN3 RacingA32.10’01”
84.89Caimin MuldoonNRPTJnr2.10’01”
85.67Donal MahonGBCCA32.10’01”
86.85Kenneth KennedyNenagh CCA32.10’01”
87.103Nick CoughlanRossbury RacingA32.10’01”
88.134Aidan ReadeBlack RoseA32.10’01”
89.34Evan DonoghueAAA Cycling TeamJnr2.10’47”46″
90.123Con DohertyUCD CCA32.10’50”49″
91.5Keith O ConnellWest Port Covey WheelersA22.10’01”
92.84Eoin WoolleyNenagh CCA32.10’01”
93.119Darragh BaileyTeam iTapA32.11’57”1’56”
94.59Sean O ConnorGalway Bay CCA32.16’28”6’27”
95.47Stephen MurphyCunga CCA32.16’40”6’39”
96.76Derk BowyerLiquidworx FitscienceA32.17’03”7’02”
97.93Liam RowsomeOrwell WheelersA32.17’03”7’02”
98.18Padraic HughesWestern Lakes CCA22.17’03”7’02”
99.1Michael FlynnWest Port Covey WheelersA32.17’03”7’02”
100.37Michael BrennanAAA Cycling TeamA32.17’03”7’02”
101.7Aichlinn O ReeillyWest Port Covey WheelersA32.17’03”7’02”
102.138Bernard BarrettBallina CCA32.17’03”7’02”
103.87Matthew KennedyNenagh CCA32.17’03”7’02”
104.101Patsy McCafferyRossbury RacingA32.17’03”7’02”
105.100David WhittyRossbury RacingA32.17’03”7’02”
106.55Austin LeeErrigal CCJnr2.21’37”11’36”
107.53Kieran HarkinErrigal CCJnr2.23’12”13’11”
108.111Barry WalshSt Tiernans CCA32.23’12”13’11”
109.114Thomas O BrienSundrive Track TeamA32.23’12”13’11”
110.20Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA32.24’48”14’47”
111.63Ruaidhri GeraghtyGalway Bay CCA22.24’48”14’47”
112.11David McGrathCastlebar CCA32.26’44”16’43”
113.54Adam RankinErrigal CCJnr2.30’34”20’33”
114.25Ger StephensonLucan CRCA32.35’10”25’09”
115.83Kevin SherlockNenagh CCA32.35’10”25’09”
116.40David WalshBallina CCA32.35’10”25’09”
117.124Mikey MoriartyUCD CCA32.40’00”29’59”
118.49Enda O HalloranÉire ÓgA32.40’00”29’59”
119.3Keith HastingsWest Port Covey WheelersJnr2.40’00”29’59”
120.56Conor DabellErrigal CCJnr2.40’00”29’59”
121.135Declan LallyBlack RoseA32.42’00”31’59”
122.127Máire ClaffeyUCD CCA32.42’00”31’59”
123.71Brendan O SullivanKillorglin CCA32.43’00”32’59”
124.105Kevin McGinleySeven Springs CCA32.44’00”33’59”
125.39Jason WalshBallina CCJnr2.57’00”46’59”
126.61Ben VaheyGalway Bay CCjnr3.00’00”49’59”
127.128John MahonUnattachedA33.00’00”49’59”
Riders dropping out
6Tom BourkeWest Port Covey WheelersA3
36Neil McBrideAAA Cycling TeamA3
65Martin DivillyGalway Bay CCA3
69Michael DohertyInishowen CCA3
125Jamie NooneUCD CCA3

The following competitors were signed out from the race:

No. Rider Team Category Reason
19John J FlahertyWestern Lakes CCA2Not signed in – Non present a l’emargement
50Michael SomersÉire ÓgA3Not signed in – Non present a l’emargement
52Paul DohertyErrigal CCA3Not signed in – Non present a l’emargement
68Joe ChristianGorey CCA2Not signed in – Non present a l’emargement
121Gilmore CurtisTeam iTapA2Not signed in – Non present a l’emargement
137David KnightTeam iBikeA3Not signed in – Non present a l’emargement

 

Number of not started6Riders dropping out6, 36, 65, 69, 125
Number of starters132Number remaining127

Last calculated: 14-03, 19.29

Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon

 

Mountains Competition

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradyStage14th March 2015Climbing classification afterCurrane & Achill

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Points
1
1.21Cian SuthcliffeLucan CRCJnr3
2.92Neal HudsonOrwell WheelersA22
3.131Michael LeonardLucan CRCA21
2
1.130Rob CumminsWheelworxA23
2.15Karl BensonCastlebar CCJnr2
3.92Neal HudsonOrwell WheelersA21
General
1.21Cian SuthcliffeLucan CRCJnr3
2.130Rob CumminsWheelworxA23
3.92Neal HudsonOrwell WheelersA23
4.15Karl BensonCastlebar CCJnr2
5.131Michael LeonardLucan CRCA21

Last calculated: 14-03, 18.49

Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon Classification
Software
StageRace 2003

 

 

ras2015sponsors_horizon

 

Sprints Competition

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradyStage14th March 2015Sprint classification afterCurrane & Achill

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Points
1
1.30Eugene MurtaghLucan CRCA23
2.73Henry CookeLCCA32
3.26John PriestLucan CRCA31
2
1.96Brian McArdleOrwell WheelersA23
2.75Paul DunneLiquidworx FitscienceA32
3.30Eugene MurtaghLucan CRCA21
General
1.30Eugene MurtaghLucan CRCA24
2.96Brian McArdleOrwell WheelersA23
3.75Paul DunneLiquidworx FitscienceA32
4.73Henry CookeLCCA32
5.26John PriestLucan CRCA31

Last calculated: 14-03, 18.49

Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon Classification
Software
StageRace 2003

 

 

A3 Competition

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradySeparate classificationA3Stage14th March 2015

 

General classification afterCurrane & AchillAverage speed of winner40,854km/hTotal distance88,53km

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap
1.73Henry CookeLCCA32.10’01”
2.12Liam CorcoranCastlebar CCA32.10’01”
3.26John PriestLucan CRCA32.10’01”
4.2Patjoe O ConnellWest Port Covey WheelersA32.10’01”
5.80Shane QuinnLongford CCA32.10’01”
6.117Jordan McGinleyTeam iTapA32.10’01”
7.82John HollandMcNally Swords CCA32.10’01”
8.90Jamie BusherOrwell WheelersA32.10’01”
9.110John McGettiganSt Tiernans CCA32.10’01”
10.10Colm StauntonWest Port Covey WheelersA32.10’01”
11.43Declan HanrahanCarrick WheelersA32.10’01”
12.48Stephen FinneganÉire ÓgA32.10’01”
13.70Flor O MahonyKillorglin CCA32.10’01”
14.133Stephen DonnellyLiquidworx FitscienceA32.10’01”
15.113Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA32.10’01”
16.58Alan CunninghamGalway Bay CCA32.10’01”
17.74Eoin O DonoghueLimerickA32.10’01”
18.108John MaloneSt Tiernans CCA32.10’01”
19.51Joseph MuleadyÉire ÓgA32.10’01”
20.115Brendon MarshN3 RacingA32.10’01”

 

Jnr competition

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradySeparate classificationJnrStage14th March 2015

 

General classification afterCurrane & AchillAverage speed of winner40,854km/hTotal distance88,53km

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap
1.22Dermot WhiteLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
2.46Robert O LearyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.10’01”
3.15Karl BensonCastlebar CCJnr2.10’01”
4.41Peter KilgallenBallina CCJnr2.10’01”
5.21Cian SuthcliffeLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
6.45Simon TuomeyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.10’01”
7.106Kevin MartinShannonside CCJnr2.10’01”
8.29Conn McDunphyLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
9.31Stephen BryanLucan CRCJnr2.10’01”
10.89Caimin MuldoonNRPTJnr2.10’01”
11.34Evan DonoghueAAA Cycling TeamJnr2.10’47”46″
12.55Austin LeeErrigal CCJnr2.21’37”11’36”
13.53Kieran HarkinErrigal CCJnr2.23’12”13’11”
14.54Adam RankinErrigal CCJnr2.30’34”20’33”
15.3Keith HastingsWest Port Covey WheelersJnr2.40’00”29’59”
16.56Conor DabellErrigal CCJnr2.40’00”29’59”
17.39Jason WalshBallina CCJnr2.57’00”46’59”
18.61Ben VaheyGalway Bay CCjnr3.00’00”49’59”

Last calculated: 14-03, 18.49

Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon Classification
Software
StageRace 2003