Ras Mhaigheo – Stage 3

Stage 3 Results

 

PlaceNoNameClubCatTime
1.50Darragh McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA102:46:27.00
2.26Charles PrendergastCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+0:00
3.122Richard MaesSTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA1+0:23
4.83Paul KennedyNewcastle West Cycling ClubA1+0:26
5.135Conor MurnaneUCD Cycling ClubA1+0:26
6.36Cian KeoghCiclotel YPBA1+1:17
7.71Ronan KilleenLucan Cycling Road ClubA1+1:17
8.3Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+3:19
9.131Sean MooreTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+3:23
10.29David WalsheCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+3:23
11.73Cian MayLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+4:51
12.23Jarlath HassettBurren Cycling ClubA1+5:01
13.121Mark QuigleySTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA1+5:01
14.143Kevin McCambridgeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+5:15
15.137Jason KennyUCD Cycling ClubA2+5:15
16.94Tom MoriartyO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+5:23
17.17Stephen MurphyBlack Rose RacingA1+5:23
18.107Neal HudsonScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+5:23
19.24Mark ShannonBurren Cycling ClubA1+5:23
20.134Cathal MoynihanTralee Manor West BCA1+5:23
21.68Rory DevlinInishowen WheelersA1+5:23
22.80Mike BrowneNenagh Cycling ClubA2+5:23
23.72Andrew KeoghLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+5:23
24.54Mark McGinleyFour Masters CCA2+5:23
25.58Donal WalshFour Masters CCJR+5:23
26.18Colm SheahanBlarney Cycling ClubA1+5:23
27.113Peter McColganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2+5:23
28.27David BrennanCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+5:23
29.118Kevin KeaneSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3+5:23
30.139Sean LandersUCD Cycling ClubA2+5:23
31.5Eamon DalyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+5:23
32.136Simon JonesUCD Cycling ClubA1+5:23
33.40Mark SmithCiclotel YPBJR+5:23
34.124Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA1+5:23
35.51Paul McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA2+5:23
36.115Tiit TalumaaSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2+5:23
37.128Cian SutcliffeTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+5:23
38.127Aaron DohertyTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+5:33
39.130Jack CaldwellTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+5:37
40.126Billy CrosbieSundrive Track TeamA3+9:41
41.37Alexander MacRaeCiclotel YPBA1+9:41
42.141Aaron WadeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+9:43
43.96David KylePanduit Carrick WheelersA2+9:43
44.132Mark McClureTeam Caldwell CyclesA1+9:43
45.67Ruaidhri GeraghtyGalway Bay CCA3+9:43
46.75Sean FlynnLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+9:47
47.35Andrew ChiversCiclotel YPBA1+9:47
48.49Aaron McBrideDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA1+9:47
49.110Kieran ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA1+9:47
50.6Joe MoranWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+9:47
51.22Owen MullowneyBlarney Cycling ClubA3+9:47
52.10Darragh ZaidanArcane Cycling TeamA2+9:59
53.28David BrodyCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+10:14
54.142Dylan TraynorVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+13:37
55.14Oisin McavockBallina Cycling ClubA3+13:37
56.59Gerard FordeGalway Bay CCA2+13:37
57.31John KellyCastlebar Cycling ClubA3+13:37
58.81Sean MolloyNenagh Cycling ClubA2+13:37
59.147Ainars MaskalansWestern Lakes CCA3+13:37
60.20Gary BoyleBlarney Cycling ClubA2+13:52
61.9Andre GrennellArcane Cycling TeamA2+13:52
62.45Albert MurphyDolmen CCA2+13:52
63.104Ronan O’FlynnScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+13:52
64.56Jason McHughFour Masters CCA3+13:52
65.79George DuffyLucan Cycling Road ClubA3+13:52
66.133David ConnollyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3+13:54
67.74Robert FarrellLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+13:54
68.145Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA2+13:54
69.100Callum O’TooleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+13:54
70.19James O’SullivanBlarney Cycling ClubA1+13:54
71.16Alan ConcannonBelmullet Cycling ClubA3+13:54
72.33Cian NooneChallenge Cycling ClubA3+14:11
73.62Cillian MurphyGalway Bay CCA3+14:17
74.146John GillWestern Lakes CCA2+19:54
75.7James McGreevyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+19:54
76.2Michael FlynnWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3+19:54
77.60Iarla FeeneyGalway Bay CCA2+20:14
78.149Michael StaffordWexford WheelersA3+20:16
79.91Luke ThompsonO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+20:19
80.69Rodney OrrInishowen WheelersA3+20:25
81.138Leo DoyleUCD Cycling ClubA2+20:25
82.52Cathal GallagherErrigal Cycling ClubJR+20:59
83.44Nathan KurenskyCunga CCJR+22:37
84.82James SkehanNenagh Cycling ClubA3+22:51
85.32Steven TimlinCastlebar Cycling ClubA3+24:02
86.70John GilleranLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA3+24:02
87.34Warren BlackburnChallenge Cycling ClubA3+24:02
88.105Brian McArdleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+24:02
89.85Gerard WardNewcastle West Cycling ClubA3+30:06
90.140Maura ClaffeyUCD Cycling ClubA3 (Lady)+30:06
91.125Thomas O’BrienSundrive Track TeamA2+30:06
92.78Stephen ConroyLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+35:45
93.11Sam GilmoreArcane Cycling TeamA2+35:45
94.8Ryan ByrneArcane Cycling TeamA1+35:45
95.116Barry WalshSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3+35:45
96.87Arnaud DumoulinO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+35:55