Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Final GC

The final GC for Rás Mhaigheo 2019

Category winners for each is below the final GC

PlaceNo. NameClubCatTime
1.26Charles PrendergastCastlebar Cycling ClubA15:18:37
2.50Darragh McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA1+0:47
3.135Conor MurnaneUCD Cycling ClubA1+1:07
4.83Paul KennedyNewcastle West Cycling ClubA1+1:20
5.122Richard MaesSTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA1+1:30
6.71Ronan KilleenLucan Cycling Road ClubA1+1:35
7.36Cian KeoghCiclotel YPBA1+1:41
8.3Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+3:48
9.131Sean MooreTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+4:25
10.29David WalsheCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+4:58
11.143Kevin McCambridgeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+5:09
12.137Jason KennyUCD Cycling ClubA2+5:29
13.23Jarlath HassettBurren Cycling ClubA1+5:46
14.73Cian MayLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+5:48
15.68Rory DevlinInishowen WheelersA1+5:49
16.139Sean LandersUCD Cycling ClubA2+6:16
17.136Simon JonesUCD Cycling ClubA1+6:26
18.113Peter McColganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2+6:35
19.121Mark QuigleySTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA1+6:35
20.17Stephen MurphyBlack Rose RacingA1+6:36
21.18Colm SheahanBlarney Cycling ClubA1+6:37
22.128Cian SutcliffeTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+6:42
23.54Mark McGinleyFour Masters CCA2+6:43
24.134Cathal MoynihanTralee Manor West BCA1+6:44
25.5Eamon DalyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+6:46
26.40Mark SmithCiclotel YPBJR+6:46
27.94Tom MoriartyO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+6:48
28.118Kevin KeaneSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3+6:50
29.107Neal HudsonScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+6:53
30.124Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA1+6:53
31.127Aaron DohertyTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+6:54
32.58Donal WalshFour Masters CCJR+6:58
33.27David BrennanCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+7:06
34.80Mike BrowneNenagh Cycling ClubA2+7:09
35.115Tiit TalumaaSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2+7:13
36.72Andrew KeoghLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+7:15
37.130Jack CaldwellTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+7:15
38.24Mark ShannonBurren Cycling ClubA1+7:26
39.51Paul McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA2+9:11
40.110Kieran ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA1+10:51
41.141Aaron WadeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+10:56
42.37Alexander MacRaeCiclotel YPBA1+11:05
43.96David KylePanduit Carrick WheelersA2+11:15
44.35Andrew ChiversCiclotel YPBA1+11:17
45.67Ruaidhri GeraghtyGalway Bay CCA3+11:19
46.132Mark McClureTeam Caldwell CyclesA1+11:19
47.6Joe MoranWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+11:32
48.10Darragh ZaidanArcane Cycling TeamA2+11:37
49.49Aaron McBrideDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA1+11:37
50.75Sean FlynnLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+11:40
51.126Billy CrosbieSundrive Track TeamA3+11:54
52.28David BrodyCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+11:57
53.22Owen MullowneyBlarney Cycling ClubA3+12:07
54.81Sean MolloyNenagh Cycling ClubA2+14:59
55.104Ronan O’FlynnScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+15:10
56.142Dylan TraynorVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+15:14
57.59Gerard FordeGalway Bay CCA2+15:25
58.31John KellyCastlebar Cycling ClubA3+15:34
59.45Albert MurphyDolmen CCA2+15:45
60.62Cillian MurphyGalway Bay CCA3+15:48
61.9Andre GrennellArcane Cycling TeamA2+16:04
62.145Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA2+16:13
63.20Gary BoyleBlarney Cycling ClubA2+16:16
64.19James O’SullivanBlarney Cycling ClubA1+16:17
65.133David ConnollyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3+16:19
66.33Cian NooneChallenge Cycling ClubA3+16:27
67.56Jason McHughFour Masters CCA3+16:29
68.7James McGreevyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+21:26
69.138Leo DoyleUCD Cycling ClubA2+21:55
70.52Cathal GallagherErrigal Cycling ClubJR+22:33
71.147Ainars MaskalansWestern Lakes CCA3+25:25
72.14Oisin McavockBallina Cycling ClubA3+25:32
73.74Robert FarrellLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+25:51
74.16Alan ConcannonBelmullet Cycling ClubA3+25:59
75.105Brian McArdleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+25:59
76.146John GillWestern Lakes CCA2+30:42
77.149Michael StaffordWexford WheelersA3+31:24
78.2Michael FlynnWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3+31:54
79.69Rodney OrrInishowen WheelersA3+32:27
80.82James SkehanNenagh Cycling ClubA3+34:19
81.32Steven TimlinCastlebar Cycling ClubA3+35:39
82.100Callum O’TooleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+35:47
83.8Ryan ByrneArcane Cycling TeamA1+37:43
84.44Nathan KurenskyCunga CCJR+38:07
85.78Stephen ConroyLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+38:09
86.85Gerard WardNewcastle West Cycling ClubA3+41:50
87.91Luke ThompsonO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+45:08
88.87Arnaud DumoulinO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+46:52
89.116Barry WalshSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3+47:29
90.11Sam GilmoreArcane Cycling TeamA2+50:42
91.140Maura ClaffeyUCD Cycling ClubA3 (Lady)+52:47
92.34Warren BlackburnChallenge Cycling ClubA3+53:39
93.79George DuffyLucan Cycling Road ClubA3+58:48
94.60Iarla FeeneyGalway Bay CCA2+1:01:59
95.125Thomas O’BrienSundrive Track TeamA2+1:03:19
96.70John GilleranLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA3+1:12:37

Classification/Category Winner

Ladies
PlaceNo.NameClub
1140Maura ClaffeyUCD Cycling Club

 

Cat3
PlaceNo.NameClub
1.118Kevin KeaneSt. Tiernans Cycling Club
2.67Ruaidhri GeraghtyGalway Bay CC
3.126Billy CrosbieSundrive Track Team

 

Cat2
PlaceNo.NameClub
1.3Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers
2.137Jason KennyUCD Cycling Club
3.73Cian MayLucan Cycling Road Club

 

Junior
PlaceNo.NameClub
1.143Kevin McCambridgeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
2.40Mark SmithCiclotel YPB
3.94Tom MoriartyO’Leary Stone Kanturk

 

A2/A3/Jnr Classification – White Jersey
POSNo.NameClub
13Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers
2.143Kevin McCambridgeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
3.137Jason KennyUCD Cycling Club

 

KOH Classification 
POSNo.NameClubPTS
1.71Ronan KilleenLucan CRC13
2.144Sean O’MalleyWestern Lakes4
3.83Paul KennedyNewCastle West4
4122Richard MaesStrata 34
53Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers3
626Charles PrendergastCastlebar CC1
7118Kevin KeaneSt Tiernans1

 

 

Sprints Classification  
POSNo.NameClubPTS
1.8Ryan ByrneArcane6
2.122Richard MaesStrata 35
3.3Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers5
471Ronan KilleenLucan CRC4
5135Conor MurnaneUCD2
636Cian KeoghCiclotel1
723Jarlath HassettBurren1

 

 

Overall Team Classification
PositionTeam Overall Time
1Castlebar Cycling Club16:07:55
2UCD Cycling Club16:08:43
3Lucan Cycling Road Club16:10:29
4Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services16:13:52
5Ciclotel YPB16:15:23
6St. Tiernans Cycling Club16:16:29
7Donegal Bay Cycling Club16:17:26
8Westport Covey Wheelers16:17:57
9Four Masters CC16:26:01
10Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT16:27:10