Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Stage 2 TT

Results from Stage 2 Time Trial 3.4km

 

PlaceNo.NameClubCategoryS2 GC Time
1.143Kevin McCambridgeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR00:06:24.00
2.135Conor MurnaneUCD Cycling ClubA1+0:02.00
3.83Paul KennedyNewcastle West Cycling ClubA1+0:11.00
4.73Cian MayLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+0:13.00
5.26Charles PrendergastCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+0:14.00
6.131Sean MooreTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+0:19.00
7.137Jason KennyUCD Cycling ClubA2+0:20.00
8.129Dillon CorkeryTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+0:20.00
9.110Kieran ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA1+0:20.00
10.136Simon JonesUCD Cycling ClubA1+0:21.00
11.122Richard MaesSTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA1+0:23.00
12.71Ronan KilleenLucan Cycling Road ClubA1+0:28.00
13.113Peter McColganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2+0:28.00
14.17Stephen MurphyBlack Rose RacingA1+0:29.00
15.141Aaron WadeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+0:29.00
16.18Colm SheahanBlarney Cycling ClubA1+0:30.00
17.36Cian KeoghCiclotel YPBA1+0:30.00
18.68Rory DevlinInishowen WheelersA1+0:32.00
19.104Ronan O’FlynnScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+0:34.00
20.128Cian SutcliffeTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+0:35.00
21.3Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+0:36.00
22.54Mark McGinleyFour Masters CCA2+0:36.00
23.139Sean LandersUCD Cycling ClubA2+0:37.00
24.134Cathal MoynihanTralee Manor West BCA1+0:37.00
25.127Aaron DohertyTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+0:38.00
26.5Eamon DalyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+0:39.00
27.40Mark SmithCiclotel YPBJR+0:39.00
28.55Mitchell MclaughlinFour Masters CCA2+0:39.00
29.94Tom MoriartyO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+0:41.00
30.37Alexander MacRaeCiclotel YPBA1+0:41.00
31.118Kevin KeaneSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3+0:43.00
32.124Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA1+0:46.00
33.138Leo DoyleUCD Cycling ClubA2+0:46.00
34.107Neal HudsonScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+0:46.00
35.35Andrew ChiversCiclotel YPBA1+0:46.00
36.62Cillian MurphyGalway Bay CCA3+0:47.00
37.96David KylePanduit Carrick WheelersA2+0:48.00
38.126Billy CrosbieSundrive Track TeamA3+0:48.00
39.7James McGreevyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+0:49.00
40.52Cathal GallagherErrigal Cycling ClubJR+0:50.00
41.50Darragh McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA1+0:50.00
42.100Callum O’TooleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+0:50.00
43.121Mark QuigleySTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA1+0:51.00
44.58Donal WalshFour Masters CCJR+0:51.00
45.29David WalsheCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+0:52.00
46.23Jarlath HassettBurren Cycling ClubA1+0:52.00
47.132Mark McClureTeam Caldwell CyclesA1+0:52.00
48.67Ruaidhri GeraghtyGalway Bay CCA3+0:52.00
49.10Darragh ZaidanArcane Cycling TeamA2+0:54.00
50.130Jack CaldwellTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA1+0:54.00
51.142Dylan TraynorVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR+0:54.00
52.97Barry McMahonScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA1+0:57.00
53.27David BrennanCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+0:59.00
54.28David BrodyCastlebar Cycling ClubA1+0:59.00
55.39Jonny FosterCiclotel YPBJR+1:00.00
56.6Joe MoranWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+1:01.00
57.1Keith MulroyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubJR+1:01.00
58.80Mike BrowneNenagh Cycling ClubA2+1:02.00
59.59Gerard FordeGalway Bay CCA2+1:05.00
60.115Tiit TalumaaSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2+1:06.00
61.49Aaron McBrideDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA1+1:06.00
62.82James SkehanNenagh Cycling ClubA3+1:06.00
63.72Andrew KeoghLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+1:08.00
64.45Albert MurphyDolmen CCA2+1:09.00
65.75Sean FlynnLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+1:09.00
66.44Nathan KurenskyCunga CCJR+1:10.00
67.144Seán O’MalleyWestern Lakes CCA1+1:10.00
68.105Brian McArdleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+1:13.00
69.31John KellyCastlebar Cycling ClubA3+1:14.00
70.32Steven TimlinCastlebar Cycling ClubA3+1:15.00
71.8Ryan ByrneArcane Cycling TeamA1+1:15.00
72.79George DuffyLucan Cycling Road ClubA3+1:17.00
73.81Sean MolloyNenagh Cycling ClubA2+1:19.00
74.24Mark ShannonBurren Cycling ClubA1+1:19.00
75.147Ainars MaskalansWestern Lakes CCA3+1:21.00
76.85Gerard WardNewcastle West Cycling ClubA3+1:22.00
77.116Barry WalshSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3+1:23.00
78.86Nathan TeskeyNewcastle West Cycling ClubJR+1:23.00
79.112Dermot CooneySt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2+1:24.00
80.88Daniel Yon HinO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+1:24.00
81.133David ConnollyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3+1:26.00
82.9Andre GrennellArcane Cycling TeamA2+1:28.00
83.87Arnaud DumoulinO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+1:31.00
84.33Cian NooneChallenge Cycling ClubA3+1:32.00
85.63Donal MahonGalway Bay CCA3+1:33.00
86.14Oisin McavockBallina Cycling ClubA3+1:34.00
87.74Robert FarrellLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+1:35.00
88.145Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA2+1:35.00
89.22Owen MullowneyBlarney Cycling ClubA3+1:36.00
90.11Sam GilmoreArcane Cycling TeamA2+1:36.00
91.140Maura ClaffeyUCD Cycling ClubA3 (Lady)+1:38.00
92.2Michael FlynnWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3+1:39.00
93.19James O’SullivanBlarney Cycling ClubA1+1:39.00
94.69Rodney OrrInishowen WheelersA3+1:40.00
95.91Luke ThompsonO’Leary Stone KanturkJR+1:40.00
96.20Gary BoyleBlarney Cycling ClubA2+1:40.00
97.78Stephen ConroyLucan Cycling Road ClubA2+1:41.00
98.16Alan ConcannonBelmullet Cycling ClubA3+1:43.00
99.149Michael StaffordWexford WheelersA3+1:43.00
100.60Iarla FeeneyGalway Bay CCA2+1:44.00
101.146John GillWestern Lakes CCA2+1:46.00
102.4Bryan HylandWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2+1:48.00
103.56Jason McHughFour Masters CCA3+1:53.00
104.38David O’SullivanCiclotel YPBJR+1:55.00
105.65Marty MannionGalway Bay CCA3+2:05.00
106.125Thomas O’BrienSundrive Track TeamA2+2:08.00
107.66Rory MooneyGalway Bay CCA3+2:14.00
108.34Warren BlackburnChallenge Cycling ClubA3+2:18.00
109.148John O’HalloranWestern Lakes CCA3+2:28.00
110.51Paul McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA2+3:04.00
111.70John GilleranLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA3+4:56.00