Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Stage 1 – Provisional

Provisional Results for Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Stage 1

 

PlaceBibNameclubCategoryS1 GC TimeGap to top
5K
1.26Charles PrendergastCastlebar Cycling ClubA102:25:32—-
2.71Ronan KilleenLucan Cycling Road ClubA102:25:35+0:03
3.137Jason KennyUCD Cycling ClubA202:25:39+0:07
4.23Jarlath HassettBurren Cycling ClubA102:25:39+0:07
5.68Rory DevlinInishowen WheelersA102:25:39+0:07
6.3Anthony MurrayWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA202:25:39+0:07
7.143Kevin McCambridgeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR02:25:39+0:07
8.36Cian KeoghCiclotel YPBA102:25:39+0:07
9.144Seán O’MalleyWestern Lakes CCA102:25:39+0:07
10.50Darragh McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA102:25:43+0:11
11.81Sean MolloyNenagh Cycling ClubA202:25:49+0:17
12.139Sean LandersUCD Cycling ClubA202:26:01+0:29
13.135Conor MurnaneUCD Cycling ClubA102:26:25+0:53
14.136Simon JonesUCD Cycling ClubA102:26:27+0:55
15.129Dillon CorkeryTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA102:26:29+0:57
17.141Aaron WadeVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR02:26:29+0:57
16.10Darragh ZaidanArcane Cycling TeamA202:26:29+0:57
18.83Paul KennedyNewcastle West Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
19.17Stephen MurphyBlack Rose RacingA102:26:29+0:57
20.134Cathal MoynihanTralee Manor West BCA102:26:29+0:57
21.58Donal WalshFour Masters CCJR02:26:29+0:57
22.8Ryan ByrneArcane Cycling TeamA102:26:29+0:57
23.73Cian MayLucan Cycling Road ClubA202:26:29+0:57
24.54Mark McGinleyFour Masters CCA202:26:29+0:57
25.130Jack CaldwellTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA102:26:29+0:57
26.104Ronan O’FlynnScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
27.142Dylan TraynorVitus-Chill.ie-NRPTJR02:26:29+0:57
28.107Neal HudsonScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
29.78Stephen ConroyLucan Cycling Road ClubA202:26:29+0:57
30.62Cillian MurphyGalway Bay CCA302:26:29+0:57
31.24Mark ShannonBurren Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
32.80Mike BrowneNenagh Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
33.52Cathal GallagherErrigal Cycling ClubJR02:26:29+0:57
34.84Declan MaloneyNewcastle West Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
35.122Richard MaesSTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA102:26:29+0:57
36.33Cian NooneChallenge Cycling ClubA302:26:29+0:57
37.72Andrew KeoghLucan Cycling Road ClubA202:26:29+0:57
38.18Colm SheahanBlarney Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
39.97Barry McMahonScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
40.5Eamon DalyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
41.75Sean FlynnLucan Cycling Road ClubA202:26:29+0:57
42.29David WalsheCastlebar Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
43.7James McGreevyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
44.105Brian McArdleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
45.55Mitchell MclaughlinFour Masters CCA202:26:29+0:57
46.9Andre GrennellArcane Cycling TeamA202:26:29+0:57
47.1Keith MulroyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubJR02:26:29+0:57
48.118Kevin KeaneSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA302:26:29+0:57
49.20Gary BoyleBlarney Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
50.59Gerard FordeGalway Bay CCA202:26:29+0:57
51.94Tom MoriartyO’Leary Stone KanturkJR02:26:29+0:57
52.110Kieran ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
53.113Peter McColganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
54.31John KellyCastlebar Cycling ClubA302:26:29+0:57
55.6Joe MoranWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
56.27David BrennanCastlebar Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
57.115Tiit TalumaaSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
58.56Jason McHughFour Masters CCA302:26:29+0:57
59.96David KylePanduit Carrick WheelersA202:26:29+0:57
60.28David BrodyCastlebar Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
61.19James O’SullivanBlarney Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
62.121Mark QuigleySTRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing TeamA102:26:29+0:57
63.22Owen MullowneyBlarney Cycling ClubA302:26:29+0:57
64.35Andrew ChiversCiclotel YPBA102:26:29+0:57
65.131Sean MooreTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA102:26:29+0:57
66.128Cian SutcliffeTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA102:26:29+0:57
67.40Mark SmithCiclotel YPBJR02:26:29+0:57
68.127Aaron DohertyTeam Bioracer-DHL-FR ServicesA102:26:29+0:57
69.37Alexander MacRaeCiclotel YPBA102:26:29+0:57
70.124Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA102:26:29+0:57
71.45Albert MurphyDolmen CCA202:26:29+0:57
72.67Ruaidhri GeraghtyGalway Bay CCA302:26:29+0:57
73.145Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA202:26:29+0:57
74.132Mark McClureTeam Caldwell CyclesA102:26:29+0:57
75.51Paul McCarterDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
76.138Leo DoyleUCD Cycling ClubA202:26:29+0:57
77.49Aaron McBrideDonegal Bay Cycling ClubA102:26:29+0:57
78.133David ConnollyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA302:26:44+1:12
79.126Billy CrosbieSundrive Track TeamA302:27:11+1:39
80.146John GillWestern Lakes CCA202:34:48+9:16
81.149Michael StaffordWexford WheelersA302:35:11+9:39
82.87Arnaud DumoulinO’Leary Stone KanturkJR02:35:11+9:39
83.4Bryan HylandWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA202:36:07+10:35
84.16Alan ConcannonBelmullet Cycling ClubA302:36:07+10:35
85.14Oisin McavockBallina Cycling ClubA302:36:07+10:35
86.2Michael FlynnWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA302:36:07+10:35
87.74Robert FarrellLucan Cycling Road ClubA202:36:07+10:35
88.116Barry WalshSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA302:36:07+10:35
89.82James SkehanNenagh Cycling ClubA302:36:07+10:35
90.69Rodney OrrInishowen WheelersA302:36:07+10:35
91.32Steven TimlinCastlebar Cycling ClubA302:36:07+10:35
92.85Gerard WardNewcastle West Cycling ClubA302:36:07+10:35
93.38David O’SullivanCiclotel YPBJR02:36:07+10:35
94.147Ainars MaskalansWestern Lakes CCA302:36:13+10:41
95.39Jonny FosterCiclotel YPBJR02:36:38+11:06
96.11Sam GilmoreArcane Cycling TeamA202:39:07+13:35
97.44Nathan KurenskyCunga CCJR02:40:06+14:34
98.112Dermot CooneySt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA202:46:20+20:48
99.100Callum O’TooleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA102:46:48+21:16
100.140Maura ClaffeyUCD Cycling ClubA3 (Lady)02:46:48+21:16
101.86Nathan TeskeyNewcastle West Cycling ClubJR02:46:48+21:16
102.91Luke ThompsonO’Leary Stone KanturkJR02:48:54+23:22
103.88Daniel Yon HinO’Leary Stone KanturkJR02:48:54+23:22
104.66Rory MooneyGalway Bay CCA302:53:04+27:32
105.34Warren BlackburnChallenge Cycling ClubA302:53:04+27:32
106.65Marty MannionGalway Bay CCA302:53:04+27:32
107.125Thomas O’BrienSundrive Track TeamA202:56:50+31:18
108.63Donal MahonGalway Bay CCA302:56:50+31:18
109.60Iarla FeeneyGalway Bay CCA203:05:46+40:14
110.148John O’HalloranWestern Lakes CCA303:09:24+43:52
111.70John GilleranLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA303:09:24+43:52
112.79George DuffyLucan Cycling Road ClubA303:09:24+43:52