Results after Stage 1b the Time Trial.

RankBibNameClubCatCategoryTime
1.54Shane RyallNRPTJRJUNIOR A300:05:11,93
2.50Aichlinn O ReillyNewcastle West Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:15,69
3.32Alan CawleyGalway Bay CCA2SENIOR00:05:19,14
4.62Tom BlennerhassettScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:20,10
5.76Kieran ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:20,48
6.52Conor HalveyNRPTJRJUNIOR A300:05:21,19
7.74William McCormackSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2M4000:05:23,72
8.55P J CollinsRaparee Cycle ClubA2M4000:05:24,17
9.85Richard GribbonsTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3M4000:05:25,17
10.65Manuel Fontan GarciaScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:25,77
11.51Dillon CorkeryNRPTJRJUNIOR A300:05:28,12
12.64Bernard EnglishScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:29,27
13.92Simon JonesUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:29,35
14.61Stephen BarryScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:29,62
15.86Ciaran MurphyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA2SENIOR00:05:29,66
16.42Shane QuinnLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA2SENIOR00:05:29,95
17.60Jim WallRossbury RacingA3SENIOR00:05:30,36
18.37Kieran McGroryLakelandA3M5000:05:31,79
19.81Jack CaldwellTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeJRJUNIOR A300:05:31,90
20.69Declan KinchSlipstream Cycling ClubA2M4000:05:32,84
21.109Derek BowyerYeats Country Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:33,22
22.93Conor McKennaUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:34,17
23.114Michael DevinsYeats Country Cycling ClubA3M4000:05:34,80
24.45Mike BrowneNenagh Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:34,85
25.115Eoin McloughlinJNJUNIOR A300:05:35,14
26.84Gerard FordeTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3SENIOR00:05:35,33
27.79Thomas O’BrienSundrive Track TeamA2SENIOR00:05:35,50
28.67Brian McArdleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:35,61
29.96Donal OCionnfhaolaidhUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:36,08
30.100Eamon DalyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3M4000:05:37,22
31.35Sean McCarthyGalway Bay CCA3SENIOR00:05:37,93
32.28Mark KiddFixx RouleursA3M4000:05:39,27
33.38David CasserlyLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA2SENIOR00:05:39,85
34.108Michael StaffordWexford WheelersA3SENIOR00:05:40,01
35.29John MahonFixx RouleursA3SENIOR00:05:40,27
36.25David DalrympleDU Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:40,40
37.75John O’ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:41,08
38.40Ollie KellyLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA2SENIOR00:05:41,16
39.11Stephen GeraghtyBurren Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:41,98
40.15Conor GallagherCastlebar Cycling ClubJRJUNIOR A300:05:42,41
41.1Cathal UsherA1 Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:43,00
42.82Liam CullenTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeA2M4000:05:43,21
43.77Sean CurtisSundrive Track TeamA3M4000:05:46,18
44.78David MullinSundrive Track TeamA3M4000:05:46,63
45.24derry mc namaraDolmen CCA2M4000:05:46,65
46.46Eamon HartnettNenagh Cycling ClubA2M4000:05:46,70
47.88Daniel BresnanTipp WheelersA2SENIOR00:05:46,95
48.57Greg DempseyRossbury RacingA2SENIOR00:05:49,27
49.19Killian HeeryCKR Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:49,38
50.97David NugentUn-Attached ConnachtA2M4000:05:49,54
51.103Joe MoranWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:50,63
52.41Declan O’BrienLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA3M4000:05:50,81
53.14Alan GalavanCarlow RCCA2SENIOR00:05:52,16
54.99John GillWestern Lakes CCA3SENIOR00:05:52,45
55.33Alan CunninghamGalway Bay CCA2SENIOR00:05:52,55
56.70Marcus DowlingSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3M4000:05:52,98
57.89James O’ConnorTipp WheelersA3M4000:05:53,37
58.98Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA3SENIOR00:05:54,00
59.68David SwiftScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:54,82
60.47Dan HoganNenagh Cycling ClubA2M4000:05:55,82
61.107Noel MulroyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:56,49
62.101Michael FlynnWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:05:56,82
63.94Conor MurnaneUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:57,24
64.31Daniel LogueFoyle CCA2M4000:05:57,29
65.58Shane KellyRossbury RacingA2SENIOR00:05:57,48
66.34Paul KavanaghGalway Bay CCA3M4000:05:58,00
67.91Niall DwyerUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:05:59,73
68.80Stephen BryanTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeA2SENIOR00:06:00,43
69.72James KellySt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:00,55
70.111Joseph MulleadyYeats Country Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:00,72
71.39Billy CreevyLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA3M4000:06:01,83
72.90Peter Mc GeeTir Chonaill Gap CCA3M4000:06:02,24
73.2David ColemanBallina Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:04,00
74.9Aidan ReadeBlack Rose RacingA3M4000:06:04,09
75.95Adam O ReillyUCD Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:04,42
76.63Aidan CollinsScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:06:04,65
77.23Paul HarringtonDolmen CCA3M5000:06:05,41
78.22John ColleranDolmen CCA3M5000:06:05,70
79.49Kevin SherlockNenagh Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:06,66
80.10Seán Ó TuathailBray WheelersA2M4000:06:06,91
81.5Declan MaloneyBallina Cycling ClubJRJUNIOR A300:06:09,00
82.18Dessie DuffyCKR Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:09,68
83.30Mark McGinleyFour Masters CCJRJUNIOR A300:06:09,71
84.13Brendan TaltyBurren Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:06:11,25
85.3Damien CreightonBallina Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:06:13,00
86.17David McGrathCastlebar Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:13,71
87.71niko HarmanenSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:14,10
88.48Matthew KennedyNenagh Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:06:15,35
89.110stephen finniganYeats Country Cycling ClubA3M5000:06:15,40
90.4Andrew HigginsBallina Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:17,03
91.87Karl PowderlyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3M4000:06:19,47
92.113Michael SomersYeats Country Cycling ClubA3M4000:06:19,77
93.83Sean Mc MahonTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeA3SENIOR00:06:21,07
94.6Francis O’HoraBallina Cycling ClubA3M4000:06:21,34
95.16Kieran GallagherCastlebar Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:21,73
96.12Gary MacDonaldBurren Cycling ClubA3M4000:06:25,09
97.112Enda O’HalloranYeats Country Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:32,83
98.102Oisin GannonWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubJRJUNIOR A300:06:34,65
99.105Jason O’CallaghanWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3SENIOR00:06:36,07
100.7Declan ShevlinBelmullet Cycling ClubA2SENIOR00:06:39,63
101.104Keith O ConnellWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2M4000:07:02,94
102.59Patrick Mc CafferyRossbury RacingA2M4000:07:41,58
103.53Eoghan McArdle RuaneNRPTJRJUNIOR A300:16:22,33
104.73Fergal MaySt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2M4000:49:32,89