General Classification after Stage 1a and Stage 1b.

Sign on again tomorrow at 9.30am – 10.30am.

Roll out 10.50 SHARP.

Ensure that your timing chip is attached.

GCBibNameClubCATRider CategoryTimeGAP
1.50Aichlinn O ReillyNewcastle West Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:17:28—-
2.32Alan CawleyGalway Bay CCA2SENIOR2:17:29+00:01
3.52Conor HalveyNRPTJRJUNIOR A32:17:30+00:02
4.81Jack CaldwellTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeJRJUNIOR A32:17:42+00:14
5.61Stephen BarryScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:17:44+00:16
6.96Donal OCionnfhaolaidhUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:17:45+00:17
7.115Eoin McloughlinNRPTJRJUNIOR A32:17:49+00:21
8.54Shane RyallNRPTJRJUNIOR A32:18:00+00:32
9.62Tom BlennerhassettScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:17+00:49
10.51Dillon CorkeryNRPTJRJUNIOR A32:18:18+00:50
11.76Kieran ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:18:18+00:50
12.42Shane QuinnLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA2SENIOR2:18:19+00:51
13.55P J CollinsRaparee Cycle ClubA2M402:18:20+00:52
14.60Jim WallRossbury RacingA3SENIOR2:18:20+00:52
15.92Simon JonesUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:21+00:53
16.85Richard GribbonsTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3M402:18:22+00:54
17.109Derek BowyerYeats Country Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:23+00:55
18.65Manuel Fontan GarciaScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:24+00:56
19.93Conor McKennaUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:24+00:56
20.45Mike BrowneNenagh Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:25+00:57
21.64Bernard EnglishScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:25+00:57
22.74William McCormackSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2M402:18:25+00:57
23.86Ciaran MurphyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA2SENIOR2:18:27+00:59
24.100Eamon DalyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3M402:18:28+01:00
25.114Michael DevinsYeats Country Cycling ClubA3M402:18:28+01:00
26.25David DalrympleDU Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:18:30+01:02
27.38David CasserlyLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA2SENIOR2:18:30+01:02
28.79Thomas O’BrienSundrive Track TeamA2SENIOR2:18:30+01:02
29.15Conor GallagherCastlebar Cycling ClubJRJUNIOR A32:18:31+01:03
30.28Mark KiddFixx RouleursA3M402:18:31+01:03
31.40Ollie KellyLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA2SENIOR2:18:31+01:03
32.67Brian McArdleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:32+01:04
33.37Kieran McGroryLakelandA3M502:18:33+01:05
34.69Declan KinchSlipstream Cycling ClubA2M402:18:34+01:06
35.108Michael StaffordWexford WheelersA3SENIOR2:18:34+01:06
36.1Cathal UsherA1 Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:35+01:07
37.84Gerard FordeTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3SENIOR2:18:35+01:07
38.29John MahonFixx RouleursA3SENIOR2:18:36+01:08
39.24derry mc namaraDolmen CCA2M402:18:37+01:09
40.82Liam CullenTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeA2M402:18:37+01:09
41.35Sean McCarthyGalway Bay CCA3SENIOR2:18:40+01:12
42.19Killian HeeryCKR Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:18:41+01:13
43.33Alan CunninghamGalway Bay CCA2SENIOR2:18:43+01:15
44.75John O’ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:18:43+01:15
45.77Sean CurtisSundrive Track TeamA3M402:18:43+01:15
46.46Eamon HartnettNenagh Cycling ClubA2M402:18:44+01:16
47.88Daniel BresnanTipp WheelersA2SENIOR2:18:45+01:17
48.89James O’ConnorTipp WheelersA3M402:18:45+01:17
49.31Daniel LogueFoyle CCA2M402:18:46+01:18
50.103Joe MoranWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:18:47+01:19
51.78David MullinSundrive Track TeamA3M402:18:48+01:20
52.80Stephen BryanTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeA2SENIOR2:18:48+01:20
53.97David NugentUn-Attached ConnachtA2M402:18:48+01:20
54.14Alan GalavanCarlow RCCA2SENIOR2:18:49+01:21
55.57Greg DempseyRossbury RacingA2SENIOR2:18:49+01:21
56.107Noel MulroyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:50+01:22
57.91Niall DwyerUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:51+01:23
58.39Billy CreevyLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA3M402:18:52+01:24
59.111Joseph MulleadyYeats Country Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:18:52+01:24
60.68David SwiftScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:54+01:26
61.94Conor MurnaneUCD Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:18:54+01:26
62.101Michael FlynnWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:18:54+01:26
63.70Marcus DowlingSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3M402:18:55+01:27
64.9Aidan ReadeBlack Rose RacingA3M402:18:56+01:28
65.47Dan HoganNenagh Cycling ClubA2M402:18:56+01:28
66.98Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA3SENIOR2:18:56+01:28
67.58Shane KellyRossbury RacingA2SENIOR2:18:58+01:30
68.34Paul KavanaghGalway Bay CCA3M402:18:59+01:31
69.5Declan MaloneyBallina Cycling ClubJRJUNIOR A32:19:00+01:32
70.30Mark McGinleyFour Masters CCJRJUNIOR A32:19:00+01:32
71.10Seán Ó TuathailBray WheelersA2M402:19:01+01:33
72.49Kevin SherlockNenagh Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:01+01:33
73.13Brendan TaltyBurren Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:19:02+01:34
74.90Peter Mc GeeTir Chonaill Gap CCA3M402:19:02+01:34
75.95Adam O ReillyUCD Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:02+01:34
76.72James KellySt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:03+01:35
77.110stephen finniganYeats Country Cycling ClubA3M502:19:07+01:39
78.18Dessie DuffyCKR Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:08+01:40
79.3Damien CreightonBallina Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:19:09+01:41
80.17David McGrathCastlebar Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:10+01:42
81.71niko HarmanenSt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:10+01:42
82.4Andrew HigginsBallina Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:11+01:43
83.2David ColemanBallina Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:13+01:45
84.16Kieran GallagherCastlebar Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:15+01:47
85.87Karl PowderlyTeam Gerry McVeigh CarsA3M402:19:18+01:50
86.12Gary MacDonaldBurren Cycling ClubA3M402:19:21+01:53
87.6Francis O’HoraBallina Cycling ClubA3M402:19:23+01:55
88.83Sean Mc MahonTEAM BIKEWORX CelbridgeA3SENIOR2:19:23+01:55
89.63Aidan CollinsScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:19:29+02:01
90.105Jason O’CallaghanWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:19:29+02:01
91.102Oisin GannonWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubJRJUNIOR A32:19:31+02:03
92.7Declan ShevlinBelmullet Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:19:32+02:04
93.23Paul HarringtonDolmen CCA3M502:19:46+02:18
94.113Michael SomersYeats Country Cycling ClubA3M402:20:15+02:47
95.59Patrick Mc CafferyRossbury RacingA2M402:20:37+03:09
96.104Keith O ConnellWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling ClubA2M402:20:40+03:12
97.99John GillWestern Lakes CCA3SENIOR2:25:12+07:44
98.112Enda O’HalloranYeats Country Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:25:14+07:46
99.48Matthew KennedyNenagh Cycling ClubA2SENIOR2:25:35+08:07
100.11Stephen GeraghtyBurren Cycling ClubA3SENIOR2:28:41+11:13
101.53Eoghan McArdle RuaneNRPTJRJUNIOR A32:29:13+11:45
102.22John ColleranDolmen CCA3M502:29:28+12:00
103.41Declan O’BrienLongford Cycling & Racing ClubA3M402:36:44+19:16
104.73Fergal MaySt. Tiernans Cycling ClubA2M403:20:26+62:58