ras2015sponsors_horizon

 

 

General Classification after TT

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradyStage15th March 2015General classification afterTime Trial

 

Average speed of winner41,512km/hTotal distance96,31km

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap
1.118Daire FeeleyTeam iTapA22.19’12”
2.95Dick O BrienOrwell WheelersA22.19’47”35″
3.109Fergal MaySt Tiernans CCA32.19’48”36″
4.97Tom BlennerhassetOrwell WheelersA22.19’50”38″
5.112Murt RiceSundrive Track TeamA22.19’51”39″
6.133Stephen DonnellyLiquidworx FitscienceA32.19’53”41″
7.102Brian CullenRossbury RacingA22.19’55”43″
8.120David BrodyTeam iTapA32.19’55”43″
9.96Brian McArdleOrwell WheelersA22.20’00”48″
10.89Caimin MuldoonNRPTJnr2.20’02”50″
11.75Paul DunneLiquidworx FitscienceA32.20’02”50″
12.14Peter TuohyCastlebar CCA22.20’06”54″
13.45Simon TuomeyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.20’07”55″
14.116Ronan FitzpatrickN3 RacingA32.20’07”55″
15.110John McGettiganSt Tiernans CCA32.20’08”56″
16.113Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA32.20’09”57″
17.131Michael LeonardLucan CRCA22.20’09”57″
18.108John MaloneSt Tiernans CCA32.20’10”58″
19.57James McGreevyWest Port Covey WheelersA22.20’13”1’01”
20.129Michael DevinsUnattachedA22.20’14”1’02”
21.79Leo TempleLongford CCA42.20’14”1’02”
22.64Tony BourkeGalway Bay CCA22.20’16”1’04”
23.15Karl BensonCastlebar CCJnr2.20’16”1’04”
24.117Jordan McGinleyTeam iTapA32.20’19”1’07”
25.122Paul O ConnellTipperary WheelersA32.20’19”1’07”
26.73Henry CookeLCCA32.20’21”1’09”
27.22Dermot WhiteLucan CRCJnr2.20’21”1’09”
28.90Jamie BusherOrwell WheelersA32.20’22”1’10”
29.104Richard GribbonsSeven Springs CCA32.20’23”1’11”
30.44John FitzpatrickCKR Cycling ClubA32.20’26”1’14”
31.103Nick CoughlanRossbury RacingA32.20’27”1’15”
32.134Aidan ReadeBlack RoseA32.20’30”1’18”
33.9Richard MeneyWest Port Covey WheelersA22.20’30”1’18”
34.5Keith O ConnellWest Port Covey WheelersA22.20’32”1’20”
35.132Cale CoenLiquidworx FitscienceA32.20’33”1’21”
36.29Conn McDunphyLucan CRCJnr2.20’33”1’21”
37.67Donal MahonGBCCA32.20’37”1’25”
38.38Peter McBrideAAA Cycling TeamA22.20’37”1’25”
39.80Shane QuinnLongford CCA32.20’37”1’25”
40.77Brendan RyderLiquidworx FitscienceA32.20’41”1’29”
41.62Ronan FordeGalway Bay CCA32.20’41”1’29”
42.27Andrew KeoghLucan CRCA32.20’41”1’29”
43.78Colin ReynoldsLiquidworx FitscienceA32.20’43”1’31”
44.72Kieran McGroryLakeland CCA32.20’43”1’31”
45.13David WalsheCastlebar CCA32.20’43”1’31”
46.88Enda MolonyNorthwest MTBA32.20’43”1’31”
47.2Patjoe O ConnellWest Port Covey WheelersA32.20’46”1’34”
48.126Colm FerrariUCD CCA32.20’46”1’34”
49.16Mark QuigleyWestern Lakes CCA22.20’46”1’34”
50.17Barry HolianWestern Lakes CCA32.20’46”1’34”
51.4Gerard CorcoranWest Port Covey WheelersA32.20’48”1’36”
52.28Mark NichollsLucan CRCA22.20’48”1’36”
53.46Robert O LearyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.20’48”1’36”
54.92Neal HudsonOrwell WheelersA22.20’50”1’38”
55.23Sean FlynnLucan CRCA32.20’50”1’38”
56.136Simon KellyBurren CCA22.20’51”1’39”
57.81Michael MullinLongford CCA42.20’52”1’40”
58.35Matthew McKinleyAAA Cycling TeamA22.20’56”1’44”
59.51Joseph MuleadyÉire ÓgA32.20’57”1’45”
60.33Martin McNamaraLucan CRCA32.20’59”1’47”
61.60Ronan O FlynnGalway Bay CC2.20’59”1’47”
62.106Kevin MartinShannonside CCJnr2.20’59”1’47”
63.123Con DohertyUCD CCA32.21’02”1’50”
64.8Paraic ConwayWest Port Covey WheelersA32.21’02”1’50”
65.42Sean McInerneyBurren CCA22.21’06”1’54”
66.115Brendon MarshN3 RacingA32.21’07”1’55”
67.70Flor O MahonyKillorglin CCA32.21’09”1’57”
68.82John HollandMcNally Swords CCA32.21’12”2’00”
69.30Eugene MurtaghLucan CRCA22.21’12”2’00”
70.107Daniel WhitingSt Finbarrs CCA22.21’16”2’04”
71.21Cian SuthcliffeLucan CRCJnr2.21’16”2’04”
72.31Stephen BryanLucan CRCJnr2.21’17”2’05”
73.10Colm StauntonWest Port Covey WheelersA32.21’17”2’05”
74.41Peter KilgallenBallina CCJnr2.21’20”2’08”
75.12Liam CorcoranCastlebar CCA32.21’21”2’09”
76.66Damien O FarrellGarda CCA22.21’21”2’09”
77.94Diarmuid CollinsOrwell WheelersA22.21’23”2’11”
78.91Aidan CollinsOrwell WheelersA22.21’25”2’13”
79.24Ronan KilleenLucan CRCA22.21’25”2’13”
80.85Kenneth KennedyNenagh CCA32.21’27”2’15”
81.130Rob CumminsWheelworxA22.21’35”2’23”
82.26John PriestLucan CRCA32.21’36”2’24”
83.43Declan HanrahanCarrick WheelersA32.21’37”2’25”
84.69Michael DohertyInishowen CCA32.21’38”2’26”
85.84Eoin WoolleyNenagh CCA32.21’43”2’31”
86.58Alan CunninghamGalway Bay CCA32.21’44”2’32”
87.48Stephen FinneganÉire ÓgA32.21’45”2’33”
88.32Ross Campbell GroganLucan CRCA22.21’49”2’37”
89.34Evan DonoghueAAA Cycling TeamJnr2.22’02”2’50”
90.99Greg DempseyRossbury RacingA22.22’55”3’43”
91.98Michael DoyleRossbury RacingA32.23’08”3’56”
92.119Darragh BaileyTeam iTapA32.24’45”5’33”
93.59Sean O ConnorGalway Bay CCA32.26’49”7’37”
94.47Stephen MurphyCunga CCA32.27’26”8’14”
95.93Liam RowsomeOrwell WheelersA32.27’43”8’31”
96.37Michael BrennanAAA Cycling TeamA32.27’50”8’38”
97.1Michael FlynnWest Port Covey WheelersA32.28’09”8’57”
98.18Padraic HughesWestern Lakes CCA22.28’10”8’58”
99.7Aichlinn O ReeillyWest Port Covey WheelersA32.28’10”8’58”
100.87Matthew KennedyNenagh CCA32.28’26”9’14”
101.100David WhittyRossbury RacingA32.28’27”9’15”
102.76Derk BowyerLiquidworx FitscienceA32.28’38”9’26”
103.101Patsy McCafferyRossbury RacingA32.30’41”11’29”
104.55Austin LeeErrigal CCJnr2.32’54”13’42”
105.114Thomas O BrienSundrive Track TeamA32.33’51”14’39”
106.111Barry WalshSt Tiernans CCA32.34’18”15’06”
107.53Kieran HarkinErrigal CCJnr2.35’17”16’05”
108.20Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CCA32.36’34”17’22”
109.11David McGrathCastlebar CCA32.38’25”19’13”
110.54Adam RankinErrigal CCJnr2.42’15”23’03”
111.25Ger StephensonLucan CRCA32.46’47”27’35”
112.40David WalshBallina CCA32.46’52”27’40”
113.83Kevin SherlockNenagh CCA32.48’44”29’32”
114.124Mikey MoriartyUCD CCA32.51’26”32’14”
115.49Enda O HalloranÉire ÓgA32.51’53”32’41”
116.3Keith HastingsWest Port Covey WheelersJnr2.52’06”32’54”
117.56Conor DabellErrigal CCJnr2.52’08”32’56”
118.135Declan LallyBlack RoseA32.52’44”33’32”
119.127Máire ClaffeyUCD CCA32.53’36”34’24”
120.71Brendan O SullivanKillorglin CCA32.55’10”35’58”
121.39Jason WalshBallina CCJnr3.09’37”50’25”
122.128John MahonUnattachedA33.10’49”51’37”
123.61Ben VaheyGalway Bay CCjnr3.12’08”52’56”

 

 

A3 Riders

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradySeparate classificationA3Stage15th March 2015

 

General classification afterTime TrialAverage speed of winner41,334km/hTotal distance96,31km

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap
1.109Fergal MaySt Tiernans CCA32.19’48”
2.133Stephen DonnellyLiquidworx FitscienceA32.19’53”5″
3.120David BrodyTeam iTapA32.19’55”7″
4.75Paul DunneLiquidworx FitscienceA32.20’02”14″
5.116Ronan FitzpatrickN3 RacingA32.20’07”19″
6.110John McGettiganSt Tiernans CCA32.20’08”20″
7.113Matthew McCullaghSundrive Track TeamA32.20’09”21″
8.108John MaloneSt Tiernans CCA32.20’10”22″
9.117Jordan McGinleyTeam iTapA32.20’19”31″
10.122Paul O ConnellTipperary WheelersA32.20’19”31″
11.73Henry CookeLCCA32.20’21”33″
12.90Jamie BusherOrwell WheelersA32.20’22”34″
13.104Richard GribbonsSeven Springs CCA32.20’23”35″
14.44John FitzpatrickCKR Cycling ClubA32.20’26”38″
15.103Nick CoughlanRossbury RacingA32.20’27”39″
16.134Aidan ReadeBlack RoseA32.20’30”42″
17.132Cale CoenLiquidworx FitscienceA32.20’33”45″
18.67Donal MahonGBCCA32.20’37”49″
19.80Shane QuinnLongford CCA32.20’37”49″
20.77Brendan RyderLiquidworx FitscienceA32.20’41”53″

 

 

Junior Riders

Rás Maigh Eó

 

OrganiserNoel BradySeparate classificationJnrStage15th March 2015

 

General classification afterTime TrialAverage speed of winner41,265km/hTotal distance96,31km

 

Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap
1.89Caimin MuldoonNRPTJnr2.20’02”
2.45Simon TuomeyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.20’07”5″
3.15Karl BensonCastlebar CCJnr2.20’16”14″
4.22Dermot WhiteLucan CRCJnr2.20’21”19″
5.29Conn McDunphyLucan CRCJnr2.20’33”31″
6.46Robert O LearyCork Giant Race TeamJnr2.20’48”46″
7.106Kevin MartinShannonside CCJnr2.20’59”57″
8.21Cian SuthcliffeLucan CRCJnr2.21’16”1’14”
9.31Stephen BryanLucan CRCJnr2.21’17”1’15”
10.41Peter KilgallenBallina CCJnr2.21’20”1’18”
11.34Evan DonoghueAAA Cycling TeamJnr2.22’02”2’00”
12.55Austin LeeErrigal CCJnr2.32’54”12’52”
13.53Kieran HarkinErrigal CCJnr2.35’17”15’15”
14.54Adam RankinErrigal CCJnr2.42’15”22’13”
15.3Keith HastingsWest Port Covey WheelersJnr2.52’06”32’04”
16.56Conor DabellErrigal CCJnr2.52’08”32’06”
17.39Jason WalshBallina CCJnr3.09’37”49’35”
18.61Ben VaheyGalway Bay CCjnr3.12’08”52’06”