PAW_6719-001
 
 
IMPORTANT: Stage 2 Time Trial times are the reverse of the GC results below
 
 
From 09:00 a rider will start every minute. eg. 09:00 Michael Flynn, 09:01 David Walshe etc.
 
General Classification after Stage 1
 
Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap
________________________________________
1. 70 Derek Burke SEENG.ie A2 2.16’51”
2. 42 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC A3 2.16’51”
3. 29 Peter McBride Errigal CC A2 2.16’51”
4. 66 Bill Delaney South Dublin CC A2 2.16’51”
5. 41 Mark Reilly Lucan CRC A2 2.18’19” 1’28”
6. 65 David Nugent Seven Springs CC A2 2.18’26” 1’35”
7. 84 John James Flaherty Western Lakes A2 2.18’26” 1’35”
8. 30 Tony Burke Galway Bay CC A3 2.18’26” 1’35”
9. 79 Chris Jenken Visit Nenagh DMG A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
10. 61 Tom Blennerhassett Orwell Wheelers A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
11. 47 john E Holland McNally Swords CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
12. 31 Damien O Farrell Garda CC A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
13. 91 Gerard Corcoran Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
14. 85 Colm Staunton Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
15. 37 Eoin O Donoghue Limerick CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
16. 14 Carl Benson Castlebar CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
17. 82 Kieran Heneghan Western Lakes A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
18. 59 Phillippe Bourdarias Orwell Wheelers A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
19. 43 Martin McNamara Lucan CRC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
20. 19 David Brody Castlebar CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
21. 90 Oliver White Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
22. 38 Jason Prendergast Limerick CC A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
23. 63 James Busher Orwell Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
24. 97 Patjoe O Connell Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
25. 72 Joseph Breheny UCD CC A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
26. 2 Donal Mulkeen Ballina CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
27. 11 Damien Creighton Blanch Wheelies CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
28. 95 Tom Bourke Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
29. 89 Paraic Conway Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
30. 5 Liam Cullen Barrow Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
31. 62 Aidan Collins Orwell Wheelers A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
32. 200 Donal Kelly Galway Bay CC A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
33. 28 Michael McBride Errigal CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
34. 21 Cale Coen Castlebar CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
35. 81 Gary Hack Western Lakes A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
36. 56 Paul McCarter NRPT A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
37. 93 James McCreevy Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
38. 7 Greg Dempsey Barrow Wheelers A2 2.18’37” 1’46”
39. 99 Valerio Di Bacco Galway Bay CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
40. 25 Daire Feeley Donamon Dynamos A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
41. 8 Michael Doyle Barrow Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
42. 87 Richard Meaney Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
43. 18 Thomas Walshe Castlebar CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
44. 67 Constantine Bartels St Tiernans CC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
45. 39 Sean Flynn Lucan CRC A3 2.18’37” 1’46”
46. 6 Brian Cullen Barrow Wheelers A2 2.19’06” 2’15”
47. 50 Kenneth Conlon Naas CC A3 2.19’13” 2’22”
48. 9 David Whitty Barrow Wheelers A3 2.19’30” 2’39”
49. 75 Michael Devins UA A2 2.19’37” 2’46”
50. 26 Brian McMorrow Eire Óg CC A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
51. 27 Paul Keogh Eire Óg CC A2 2.19’37” 2’46”
52. 78 Aidan O Grady Visit Nenagh DMG A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
53. 44 Michael Leonard Lucan CRC A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
54. 53 Gary Scully Nenagh CC A2 2.19’37” 2’46”
55. 54 Shane Scully Nenagh CC A2 2.19’37” 2’46”
56. 35 Paul O Connell Kilmallock CC A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
57. 52 Hugh Gallagher Naas CC A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
58. 48 Steve Franzoni Mullingar Lakeside Wheelers A2 2.19’37” 2’46”
59. 51 Joseph Kelly Naas CC A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
60. 96 Keith O Connell Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
61. 46 Brendan Stewart Lucan CRC A3 2.19’37” 2’46”
62. 57 Darragh McCarter Omagh Wheelers A2 2.19’37” 2’46”
63. 74 Niall Dwyer UCD CC A3 2.20’13” 3’22”
64. 45 Conn Mc Dunphy Lucan CRC A3 2.20’37” 3’46”
65. 13 Gary Moran Castlebar CC A3 2.20’37” 3’46”
66. 12 Perter Tuohy Castlebar CC A2 2.20’37” 3’46”
67. 55 Caimin Muldoon NRPT A3 2.26’22” 9’31”
68. 71 David O Brien UCD CC A3 2.26’22” 9’31”
69. 49 Paul Crowley Mullingar Lakeside Wheelers A2 2.26’22” 9’31”
70. 83 Cathal Usher Western Lakes A3 2.27’17” 10’26”
71. 20 Darren O Neill Castlebar CC A3 2.27’17” 10’26”
72. 24 Joseph Mulledy Curlieu Wheelers A3 2.33’00” 16’09”
73. 68 Matthew McCullough Sundrive Road Track Team A3 2.34’00” 17’09”
74. 22 Rory Conroy Castlebar CC A3 2.35’00” 18’09”
75. 1 Shane Dillon Adamstown CT A3 2.35’10” 18’19”
76. 77 Kevin Roache UA A3 2.35’15” 18’24”
77. 15 Michael Walshe Castlebar CC A3 2.40’00” 23’09”
78. 88 Cormac Cadden Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.45’00” 28’09”
79. 64 Philip Comerford Seven Springs CC A3 2.47’00” 30’09”
80. 69 Alan Lyne Bikeworx A3 2.49’00” 32’09”
81. 86 David Walshe Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.50’00” 33’09”
82. 94 Micheal Flynn Westport Covey Wheelers A3 2.50’00” 33’09”
 
Penalty of 1 minute for riders 26, 27, 35, 36, 44, 46, 48, 51, 52, 53, 54, 57, 74, 75, 78, and 96 – Failure to comply with the Rules of the Road – Continuously riding on the wrong side of the road
Penalty of 2 minutes for riders 12, 13, 45 and 88 – Failure to obey the Rules of the Road and persistently riding on the wrong side of the road
 
Sprint Competition
 

Position No. Rider Team Category Points
________________________________________

1
1. 65 David Nugent Seven Springs CC A2 3
2. 62 Aidan Collins Orwell Wheelers A2 2
3. 66 Bill Delaney South Dublin CC A2 1
 
2
1. 42 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC A3 3
2. 29 Peter McBride Errigal CC A2 2
3. 66 Bill Delaney South Dublin CC A2 1
 
General
1. 42 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC A3 3
2. 65 David Nugent Seven Springs CC A2 3
3. 29 Peter McBride Errigal CC A2 2
4. 62 Aidan Collins Orwell Wheelers A2 2
5. 66 Bill Delaney South Dublin CC A2 2
 
Climb
________________________________________
 
Position No. Rider Team Category Points
________________________________________
 
1
1. 70 Derek Burke SEENG.ie A2 3
2. 29 Peter McBride Errigal CC A2 2
3. 79 Chris Jenken Visit Nenagh DMG A3 1
 
2
1. 42 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC A3 3
2. 70 Derek Burke SEENG.ie A2 2
3. 66 Bill Delaney South Dublin CC A2 1
 
General
1. 70 Derek Burke SEENG.ie A2 5
2. 42 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC A3 3
3. 29 Peter McBride Errigal CC A2 2
4. 66 Bill Delaney South Dublin CC A2 1
5. 79 Chris Jenken Visit Nenagh DMG A3 1
 

Winner-001