2013 Connacht MTB Champs & Connacht MTB League Results

mtb1

Elite: 6 laps

1st: Padraic Marrey – Western Lakes – 70m 21s
2nd: Michael Flangan – Western Lakes – 70m 23s
3rd: Colm Staunton – Covey Wheelers – 71m 55s
4th: Colm Lynch – Lakeside Mullingar – 72m 03s
5th: Padraic Conway – Covey Wheelers – 73m 16s
6th: Damien Sikora – Connemara MTB – 74m 47s
7th: Cris Troy – Castlebar CC – 77m 08s

mtb2

Expert: 5 laps

1st: Colin Snow – Connemara MTB – 60m 56s
=2nd: Tom Moran – Covey Wheelers – 68m 36s
=2nd: Neil Martin – Connemara MTB – 68m 36s
3rd: Reg Cowie – Covey Wheelers – 69m 19s
4th: Brendan O’Hanlon – Connemara MTB – 71m 55s

Sports: 4 laps

1st: Oisin Money – Eire Óg – 48m 56s
2nd: Paul Dunne – Ballina – 50m 41s
3rd: Michael Hopkins – U/A – 54m 35s
4th: Peter Gillepsie – U/A – 55m 16s
5th: Bernard Twomey – Castlebar CC – 56m 36s
6th: Alan Conroy – U/A – 58m 03s
7th: Padraic Furlong – Covey Wheelers – 59m 02s
8th: Declan Henegan – U/A – 66m 19s

Juniors: 4 laps

1st: Cillian Fahey – Connemara MTB – 53m 47s
2nd: Cael Coen – Castlebar CC – 55m 36s

Ladies: 4 laps

1st: Sadhbh Baxter – West Coast Wheelers – 46m 57s
2nd: Elizabeth Hastings – Connemara MTB – 47m 04s

U-16: 4 laps

1st: Sean Flynn – Covey Wheelers – 38m 06s
2nd: Joseph Clancy – Connemara MTB – 41m 01s
3rd: Diarmuid Harvey – U/A – 42m 27s
4th: Matthew Waters – U/A – 43m 38s
5th: Joe Tannian – U/A – 46m 06s
6th: Darragh O’Connor – Cunga CC – 46m 25s
7th: Ben Vahey – U/A – 54m 02s

U-16 Ladies: 3 laps

1st: Aoife Scullion – Western Lakes CC – 61m 41s
2nd: Niamh Conerny – U/A – 37m 37s (-1 lap)
3rd: Aoife Muldoon – U/A – 44m 31s -1 lap
4th: Niamh Slattery – U/A – 52m 17s -1 lap

U-14: 2 laps

1st: Declan Maloney – Covey Wheelers – 33m 13s
2nd: Aaron Dohorty – Covey Wheelers – 35m 50s
3rd: Tiernan Burke – U/A – 36m 39s
4th: Ben Walsh – Covey Wheelers – 37m 46s
5th: Danny Bichard – Connemara MTB – 37m 54s
6th: Ryan Connolly – U/A – 41m 39s
7th: Finn Connerny – U/A – 44m 02s
8th: Cian Cloonan – U/A – 48m 45s
9th: Eoghan McLaghin – Covey Wheelers – DNF
10th: Joey Fox – Connemara MTB – DNF

U-14 Ladies: 2 laps

1st: Caron Ryan – U/A – 46m 34s
2nd: Alice Fitzpatrick – U/A – 49m 45s

Novice Men: 2 laps

1st: Patrick Reilley – U/A – 35m 15s
2nd: Graham Keighron – Northwest MTB – 36m 57s
3rd: John Higgins – U/A – 38m 26s
4th: Alan Bichard – U/A – 40m 26s

Novice Ladies: 2 laps

1st: Ciara Mc Claren – U/A – 52m 15s
2nd: Lily Muldoon – U/A – 52m 30s

U-12 Boys: 3 Short laps

1st: Conor Dunne – Ballina – 12m 01s
2nd: Dylan Waters -U/A – 12m 16s
3rd: Tom Fox -Connemara MTB – 12m 51s
4th: Joey Faherty – U/A – 13m 16s

U-12 Girls: 3 Short laps

1st: Leah Connaughton – U/A – 14m 25s
2nd: Molly Waters – U/A – 16m 29s

U-10 Boys: 2 Short Laps

1st: Ruari Collins – Cunga CC – 10m 15s
2nd: Eoin Collins – Cunga CC – 10m 46s
3rd: Neachtan Walsh – U/A – 11m 14s
4th: Evin Furlongh – U/A – 11m 44s
5th: Oscar Cowie – Covey Wheelers – 11m 45s
6th: Finbar Jennings – U/A – 11m 56s
7th: Cian Bichard -Connemara MTB – 12m 31s
8th: Conor Morley – U/A – 15m 41s

U-10 Girls: 2 Short Laps

1st: Zoe Jennings – U/A – 18m 03s

mtb3