Whats happening:

Covey Wheelers League Round 2 – Race Info & Groups

Second round of the Covey Wheelers Road Race League is on this Wed 18th,Sign on from 18.00hrs from carpark (Treelands) on the west road, First riders away at 18.30hrs Usual rules apply details of which are on this website. €20 Entry fee for the 8 races or €5 Entry fee per race all monies go towards Prize Fund.
Group 1          Dep 6.30pm                                                                        

<BR>
Name  .
1 Damien Gannon
2 Seamus Connors
3 Daval McPhillips
4 Sinead Connelly
5 Matthew O’Donnell
6 Aaron Doherty
7 Stephan Duffy
8 Caroline Gannon
9 Jack Halpin
10 Lydia Sheridan
11 Declan Moloney
12 Bailey McNally
13 Sarah Reidy
14 Michael Dawson

<br>
 GROUP 2          DEP 6.35                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     <BR>
 1 Brian Duffy
2 Pat O’Connell
3 Alan Hyland
4 Shane Mulchrone
5 Noreen O’Toole
6 Lucy McNamara
7 Simon Moran
8 SEAN BOYCE

<br>

GROUP 3              DEP 6.45                                                       
                                                                                                

 <BR>
 1 TOM HIGGINS
2 RORY SHEEHAN
3 STEPHAN BREHENY
4 SEAN O’BOYLE
5 STEVE MCCLUSKEY
6 ANTONIO FERNANDEZ
7 JAMES FITZSIMMONS
8 ANTHONY HARRISSION
9 JOHN JOE GERAGHTY
10 DERVAL DEVANEY
11 RAY STAUNTON
12 MARTIN O’GRADY
13 MICHAEL FLYNN
14 ANN MARIE EGAN 

 <BR>

GROUP 4       

 DEP 6.54                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

 1 JOHN LENEHAN 

2 RORY SMYTH
 3 EAMON MCKEOWN
4 FERGAL MACKEN
5 PADRAIG GANNON
6 FERGAL TREACY
7 ROBERT CONWAY
8 OLIVER WHYTE
9 TOM O’FLYNN
10 SEAN HASTINGS
11 AIDEN GILL
12 TOM MORAN
13 JAMES MC GREAVY
14 TOM MCGREAL
15 COLIN KELLY
16 JOE BROWN
17 ROBERT STAUNTON
18 KEITH O’CONNELL

<br>

 GROUP 5     DEP   7pm                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   <br>
 1 NOEL MULROY
2 ROBERT FLYNN
3 MICHAEL BRADY
4 PADRAIG CONWAY
5 DANNY MOLONEY
6 COLM STAUNTON
7 GER CORCORAN
8 JASON PRENDERGAST
9 CORMAC CADDEN
10 COLIN BROWN
11 FRANCIS SHERIDAN
12 AARON CHAMBERS
13 TOM BOURKE