Whats happening:

Ras Mhaigheo 2018 – Overall GC

Final GC after stages 1a, 1b and Sundays stage 2.

Westport CC want to thank all competitors and their teams for their participation in the weekend of racing.  Thankfully it went out without incident and we were lucky with the weather.

We want to thank all who gave many hours of their weekend to ensure the event went off to a high standard.

We hope to see everyone back in 2019.

 

Rank Bib Name Club TOTAL
1 107 Cathal Dillane Gerry McVeigh Cars 04:56:54
2 93 Kieran Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club 04:57:11
3 92 John O’Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club 04:57:14
4 70 Conor Halvey NRPT 04:57:16
5 101 Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team 04:57:24
6 71 Shay Donley NRPT 04:57:29
7 14 Gareth McCormack Ballina Cycling Club 04:57:34
8 69 Conor Gallagher NRPT 04:57:41
9 11 Damien Creighton Ballina Cycling Club 04:57:43
10 43 Derek Joyce Galway Bay CC 04:58:32
11 116 Declan Maloney The Sports Room Racing 04:58:50
12 83 Paul Forristal Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 04:59:08
13 114 Cian Keogh The Sports Room Racing 04:59:17
14 121 Ciaran Slattery Tralee Manor West BC 04:59:26
15 129 Declan Egan K Weston Wheelers 04:59:31
16 95 Niko Harmanen St. Tiernans Cycling Club 04:59:36
17 65 Kenneth Kennedy Nenagh Cycling Club 04:59:37
18 38 Keelan Carberry Four Masters CC 04:59:45
19 10 Andrew Higgins Ballina Cycling Club 04:59:49
20 28 Jonathan Caulfield Castlebar Cycling Club 04:59:59
21 2 Eamon Daly Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club 05:00:07
22 96 Peter McColgan St. Tiernans Cycling Club 05:00:07
23 49 Ruaidhri Geraghty Galway Bay CC 05:00:13
24 119 Shane Higgins The Sports Room Racing 05:00:13
25 105 Cian Dwyer Team Gerard-DHL 05:00:16
26 64 Jürgen Simpson Nenagh Cycling Club 05:00:22
27 40 Mitchell Mclaughlin Four Masters CC 05:00:24
28 45 Martin Divilly Galway Bay CC 05:00:26
29 113 Tom Regan Gerry McVeigh Cars 05:00:29
30 79 Graham Scanlon Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 05:00:29
31 61 Robert Farrell Lucan Cycling Road Club 05:00:30
32 67 Matthew Kennedy Nenagh Cycling Club 05:00:32
33 103 Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team 05:00:32
34 19 Brendan Talty Burren Cycling Club 05:00:35
35 44 Eoghan McArdle Ruane Galway Bay CC 05:00:35
36 54 Philip Fitzgerald Limerick Cycling Club 05:00:36
37 56 David P Sheridan Longford Cycling & Racing Club 05:00:36
38 60 Gavin Hendley Lucan Cycling Road Club 05:00:40
39 59 Ollie Kelly Longford Cycling & Racing Club 05:00:41
40 36 Alan Landers Dungarvan CC 05:00:41
41 62 Eamon Hartnett Nenagh Cycling Club 05:00:44
42 35 Sean Molloy DU Cycling Club 05:00:44
43 120 Peter McGee Tir Chonaill Gap CC 05:00:45
44 27 David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club 05:00:48
45 85 John O’Sullivan Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 05:00:49
46 89 David Swift St. Tiernans Cycling Club 05:00:50
47 34 Oisín Doherty Donegal Bay Cycling Club 05:00:53
48 21 Danny MacDonald Burren Cycling Club 05:00:59
49 6 Michael Flynn Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club 05:01:02
50 3 Jason O’Callaghan Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club 05:01:03
51 58 Enda Farrell Longford Cycling & Racing Club 05:01:04
52 75 Patrick Mc Caffery Rossbury Racing 05:01:04
53 108 Ciaran Murphy Gerry McVeigh Cars 05:01:05
54 12 David Coleman Ballina Cycling Club 05:01:08
55 1 Declan Gallagher Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club 05:01:09
56 110 Declan Shevlin Gerry McVeigh Cars 05:01:10
57 26 Stephen Geraghty Burren Cycling Club 05:01:11
58 66 Kevin Sherlock Nenagh Cycling Club 05:01:25
59 42 Ben Vahey Galway Bay CC 05:01:30
60 123 Janis Blinovs Western Lakes CC 05:03:48
61 9 Alex N. Ekiz Ballina Cycling Club 05:05:39
62 88 Richard Cleverley Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 05:05:53
63 98 Darren Allison STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 05:07:07
64 118 Seán Murnane The Sports Room Racing 05:07:35
65 111 Gerard Forde Gerry McVeigh Cars 05:07:54
66 87 Pat Sheehan Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 05:08:00
67 97 Tiit Talumaa St. Tiernans Cycling Club 05:08:01
68 39 Mark McGinley Four Masters CC 05:08:08
69 23 Gerald Troy Burren Cycling Club 05:08:16
70 33 Alan Dunlea Club Rothaiochta Na Sionainne 05:08:19
71 17 Paul Crowe Black Rose Racing 05:08:21
72 73 Michael Mcglynn Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 05:08:39
73 91 James Kelly St. Tiernans Cycling Club 05:08:53
74 51 Kieran McGrory Lakeland 05:09:24
75 100 David Mullin Sundrive Track Team 05:11:11
76 50 Valerio Di Bacco Galway Bay CC 05:11:37
77 117 Mark Smith The Sports Room Racing 05:13:51
78 84 Donie Kelleher Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 05:14:38
79 18 Stephen Murphy Black Rose Racing 05:14:44
80 15 Niall Ryan Bandon Cycling Club 05:15:12
81 82 Michael Hanley Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 05:15:18
82 81 Manuel Fontan Garcia Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 05:15:34
83 31 Warren Blackburn Challenge Cycling Club 05:15:37
84 57 Declan O’Brien Longford Cycling & Racing Club 05:15:49
85 63 Eoin Woolley Nenagh Cycling Club 05:17:38
86 130 Aidan Riede Black Rose Racing 05:19:00
87 109 Dave Williams Gerry McVeigh Cars 05:24:37
88 13 Francis O’Hora Ballina Cycling Club 05:25:51
89 52 Anthony Gahan Limerick Cycling Club 05:26:29
90 16 Alan Concannon Belmullet Cycling Club 05:33:40
91 128 Gerard Hack 05:34:18
92 90 Dermot Cooney St. Tiernans Cycling Club 05:36:19
93 125 Ray Molyneaux Navan Road Club 05:36:59
94 25 J.B Nevin Burren Cycling Club 05:37:56