Final GC from Ras Mhaigheo 2017.

RankBibNameClubTotal TimeRider CatRider Category
150Aichlinn O ReillyNewcastle West Cycling Club04:59:26,69A3SENIOR
232Alan CawleyGalway Bay CC04:59:27,14A2SENIOR
352Conor HalveyNRPT04:59:29,19JRJUNIOR A3
4115Eoin McloughlinNRPT04:59:36,14JRJUNIOR A3
581Jack CaldwellTEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge04:59:40,90JRJUNIOR A3
661Stephen BarryScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club04:59:42,62A2SENIOR
796Donal OCionnfhaolaidhUCD Cycling Club04:59:44,08A2SENIOR
854Shane RyallNRPT04:59:58,93JRJUNIOR A3
962Tom BlennerhassettScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club05:00:07,10A2SENIOR
1074William McCormackSt. Tiernans Cycling Club05:00:10,72A2M40
1185Richard GribbonsTeam Gerry McVeigh Cars05:00:12,17A3M40
1265Manuel Fontan GarciaScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club05:00:12,77A2SENIOR
1351Dillon CorkeryNRPT05:00:15,12JRJUNIOR A3
1464Bernard EnglishScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club05:00:16,27A2SENIOR
1592Simon JonesUCD Cycling Club05:00:16,35A2SENIOR
1686Ciaran MurphyTeam Gerry McVeigh Cars05:00:16,66A2SENIOR
1769Declan KinchSlipstream Cycling Club05:00:19,84A2M40
18109Derek BowyerYeats Country Cycling Club05:00:20,22A2SENIOR
1993Conor McKennaUCD Cycling Club05:00:21,17A2SENIOR
20114Michael DevinsYeats Country Cycling Club05:00:21,80A3M40
2145Mike BrowneNenagh Cycling Club05:00:21,85A2SENIOR
2279Thomas O’BrienSundrive Track Team05:00:22,50A2SENIOR
2367Brian McArdleScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club05:00:22,61A2SENIOR
24100Eamon DalyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club05:00:24,22A3M40
2535Sean McCarthyGalway Bay CC05:00:24,93A3SENIOR
2628Mark KiddFixx Rouleurs05:00:26,27A3M40
2738David CasserlyLongford Cycling & Racing Club05:00:26,85A2SENIOR
2829John MahonFixx Rouleurs05:00:27,27A3SENIOR
2975John O’ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling Club05:00:28,08A3SENIOR
3040Ollie KellyLongford Cycling & Racing Club05:00:28,16A2SENIOR
3115Conor GallagherCastlebar Cycling Club05:00:29,41JRJUNIOR A3
321Cathal UsherA1 Cycling Club05:00:30,00A2SENIOR
3382Liam CullenTEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge05:00:30,21A2M40
3424derry mc namaraDolmen CC05:00:33,65A2M40
3588Daniel BresnanTipp Wheelers05:00:33,95A2SENIOR
3619Killian HeeryCKR Cycling Club05:00:36,38A3SENIOR
3797David NugentUn-Attached Connacht05:00:36,54A2M40
3814Alan GalavanCarlow RCC05:00:39,16A2SENIOR
3933Alan CunninghamGalway Bay CC05:00:39,55A2SENIOR
4089James O’ConnorTipp Wheelers05:00:40,37A3M40
4198Janis BlinovsWestern Lakes CC05:00:41,00A3SENIOR
4247Dan HoganNenagh Cycling Club05:00:42,82A2M40
43101Michael FlynnWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club05:00:43,82A3SENIOR
4494Conor MurnaneUCD Cycling Club05:00:44,24A2SENIOR
4531Daniel LogueFoyle CC05:00:44,29A2M40
4634Paul KavanaghGalway Bay CC05:00:45,00A3M40
4791Niall DwyerUCD Cycling Club05:00:46,73A2SENIOR
4880Stephen BryanTEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge05:00:47,43A2SENIOR
4939Billy CreevyLongford Cycling & Racing Club05:00:48,83A3M40
5090Peter Mc GeeTir Chonaill Gap CC05:00:49,24A3M40
5195Adam O ReillyUCD Cycling Club05:00:51,42A3SENIOR
525Declan MaloneyBallina Cycling Club05:00:56,00JRJUNIOR A3
5318Dessie DuffyCKR Cycling Club05:00:56,68A3SENIOR
5430Mark McGinleyFour Masters CC05:00:56,71JRJUNIOR A3
5542Shane QuinnLongford Cycling & Racing Club05:00:58,95A2SENIOR
563Damien CreightonBallina Cycling Club05:01:00,00A2SENIOR
5772James KellySt. Tiernans Cycling Club05:01:01,55A3SENIOR
58110stephen finniganYeats Country Cycling Club05:01:02,40A3M50
594Andrew HigginsBallina Cycling Club05:01:04,03A3SENIOR
6010Seán Ó TuathailBray Wheelers05:01:07,91A2M40
6112Gary MacDonaldBurren Cycling Club05:01:12,09A3M40
6213Brendan TaltyBurren Cycling Club05:01:12,25A2SENIOR
63105Jason O’CallaghanWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club05:01:23,07A3SENIOR
6487Karl PowderlyTeam Gerry McVeigh Cars05:01:25,47A3M40
6516Kieran GallagherCastlebar Cycling Club05:01:46,73A3SENIOR
66111Joseph MulleadyYeats Country Cycling Club05:02:26,72A3SENIOR
6725David DalrympleDU Cycling Club05:02:46,40A3SENIOR
6884Gerard FordeTeam Gerry McVeigh Cars05:10:23,33A3SENIOR
6999John GillWestern Lakes CC05:10:24,45A3SENIOR
7055P J CollinsRaparee Cycle Club05:11:05,17A2M40
7160Jim WallRossbury Racing05:11:09,36A3SENIOR
7258Shane KellyRossbury Racing05:11:23,48A2SENIOR
7322John ColleranDolmen CC05:11:26,70A3M50
7478David MullinSundrive Track Team05:11:30,63A3M40
7553Eoghan McArdle RuaneNRPT05:11:31,33JRJUNIOR A3
76107Noel MulroyWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club05:11:35,49A2SENIOR
7770Marcus DowlingSt. Tiernans Cycling Club05:11:36,98A3M40
7846Eamon HartnettNenagh Cycling Club05:11:39,70A2M40
79103Joe MoranWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club05:11:40,63A3SENIOR
8057Greg DempseyRossbury Racing05:11:42,27A2SENIOR
819Aidan ReadeBlack Rose Racing05:11:43,09A3M40
8276Kieran ReganSt. Tiernans Cycling Club05:11:49,48A3SENIOR
8349Kevin SherlockNenagh Cycling Club05:11:59,66A3SENIOR
84108Michael StaffordWexford Wheelers05:12:06,01A3SENIOR
8571niko HarmanenSt. Tiernans Cycling Club05:12:07,10A3SENIOR
8637Kieran McGroryLakeland05:12:53,79A3M50
8777Sean CurtisSundrive Track Team05:13:07,18A3M40
88113Michael SomersYeats Country Cycling Club05:13:19,77A3M40
8963Aidan CollinsScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club05:13:22,65A2SENIOR
90104Keith O ConnellWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club05:13:35,94A2M40
9117David McGrathCastlebar Cycling Club05:13:42,71A3SENIOR
92102Oisin GannonWestport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club05:13:55,65JRJUNIOR A3
937Declan ShevlinBelmullet Cycling Club05:14:01,63A2SENIOR
942David ColemanBallina Cycling Club05:16:09,00A3SENIOR
9548Matthew KennedyNenagh Cycling Club05:18:39,35A2SENIOR
9673Fergal MaySt. Tiernans Cycling Club06:17:22,89A2M40
9768David SwiftScott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club02:18:43,82A2SENIOR
9883Sean Mc MahonTEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge02:19:10,07A3SENIOR
99112Enda O’HalloranYeats Country Cycling Club02:25:14,83A3SENIOR
10011Stephen GeraghtyBurren Cycling Club02:28:41,98A3SENIOR
10141Declan O’BrienLongford Cycling & Racing Club02:36:44,81A3M40
1028Shane HigginsBlack Rose Racing00:00:00,00JRJUNIOR A3
10359Patrick Mc CafferyRossbury RacingDNFA2M40
1046Francis O’HoraBallina Cycling ClubDNFA3M40
10523Paul HarringtonDolmen CCDNFA3M50