All the results from a hard weekends racing in Ras Mhaigh Eo. Westport Covey wheelers would like to thank all who help make this such a great weekend, especially all the marshalls,volunteers and sponsors. See ye all in 2017 😉

ras2016sponsors_horizon

STAGE 1 Top 10
1.Richard Meaney Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club
2.Valdis Andersons Scott – Orwell Wheelers
3.Caimin Muldoon Team Aquablue
4.Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team
5.Constantin Bartels Waterford Racing Club
6.Conn McDunphy Lucan Cycling Road Club
7.Shane Quinn MRT-Planet x-Carnac
8.Eoin Lynch DID
9.Leo Temple Longford Cycling & Racing Club
10.Cathal Dillane Seven Springs CC

_MG_2452

STAGE 2 Top 6
1.IAN CASSIDY FIXX ROULEURS
2.PAUL DUNNE BALLINA CC
3.CONN MCDUNPHY LUCAN CRC
4.JOHN O FITZPATRICK CKR CC
5.LEO TEMPLE LONGFORD C&RC
6.DERMOT TRULOCK LUCAN CRC

_MG_2475

STAGE 2b Top 10
1.CATHAL DILLANE SEVEN SPRINGS CC
2.BRIAN MCNALLY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS
3.EOIN LYNCH DID
4.CONN MCDUNPHY LUCAN CRC
5.JAMIE BUSHER SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS
6.DANIEL MERRIMAN WATERFORD RC
7.PAUL O CONNELL TIPP WHEELERS
8.STEPHEN BARRY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS
9.CATHAL USHER WESTERN LAKES CC
10.NIALL DWYER UCD CC

_MG_2462-2

FINAL GC TOP 15
1.CAIMIN MULDOON TEAM AQUABLUE
2.RICHARD MEANEY WESTPORT COVEY WHEELERS
3.VALDIS ANDERSONS SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS
4.MATTHEW MCCULLAGH SUNDRIVE TRACK TEAM
5.CONN MCDUNPHY LUCAN CRC
6.CATHAL DILLANE SEVEN SPRINGS CC
7.LEO TEMPLE LONGFORD C&RC
8.IAN CASSIDY FIXX ROULEURS
9.CATHAL USHER WESTERN LAKES CC
10.DERMOT TRULOCK LUCAN CRC
11.NIALL DWYER UCD CC
12.CIAN SUTHCLIFFE LUCAN CRC
13.MICHAEL MULLIN LONGFORD C&RC
14.ANDREW KEOGH LUCAN CRC
15.BRIAN MCNALLYSCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

_MG_2485

POLKADOT JERSEY
1. EOIN LYNCH DID

_MG_2465

JUNIOR JERSEY
1.EOGHAN MCLAUGHLIN WESTPORT COVEY WHEELERS

_MG_2492

SPRINTS JERSEY
1.PATJOE O’CONNELL WESTPORT COVEY WHEELERS

_MG_2469

TEAM PRIZE
1. LUCAN CRC

_MG_2463

UNPLACED COVEY WHEELER
1. JAMES MCGREEVY

UNPLACED JUNIOR
1. E MCARDLE RUANE GALWAY BAY CC

UNPLACED A3
1. CIAN SCUTLIFFE LUCAN CRC
2. MICHAEL MULLIN LONGFORD C&RC
3. BRIAN MCNALLY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

UNPLACED VETS
1. ANDREW KEOGH LUCAN CRC
2. KIERAN MCGRORY LAKELAND
3. JAMIE BUSHAR SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGES FOR ALL THE PICTURES RAS MHAIGH EO AND COVEY WHEELERS

FULL GC:
FINAL GC
FINAL GC2
FINAL GC3
FINAL GC4
FINAL GC5