Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Final GC

By Aidan | March 24, 2019

The final GC for Rás Mhaigheo 2019 Category winners for each is below the final GC Place No.  Name Club Cat Time 1. 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club A1 5:18:37 2. 50 Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +0:47 3. 135 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club A1 +1:07 4. 83 Paul Kennedy Newcastle…

Read More

Ras Mhaigheo – Stage 3

By Aidan | March 24, 2019

Stage 3 Results   Place No Name Club Cat Time 1. 50 Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 02:46:27.00 2. 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:00 3. 122 Richard Maes STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +0:23 4. 83 Paul Kennedy Newcastle West Cycling Club A1 +0:26 5. 135 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club…

Read More

Ras Mhaigheo 2019 GC After Stage 2

By Aidan | March 23, 2019

Standings after Stage 1 and Stage 2. Please note the Commissaire’s Communique Stage 1 report at the bottom of the GC Sprint and KOH Classification also at the bottom.   Place No Name Category Club Total Time 1. 143 Kevin McCambridge JR Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT 2:32:03 2. 26 Charles Prendergast A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +0:07 3. 137 Jason…

Read More

Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Stage 2 TT

By Aidan | March 23, 2019

Results from Stage 2 Time Trial 3.4km   Place No. Name Club Category S2 GC Time 1. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR 00:06:24.00 2. 135 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club A1 +0:02.00 3. 83 Paul Kennedy Newcastle West Cycling Club A1 +0:11.00 4. 73 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +0:13.00 5. 26 Charles…

Read More

Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Stage 1 – Provisional

By Aidan | March 23, 2019

Provisional Results for Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Stage 1   Place Bib Name club Category S1 GC Time Gap to top 5K 1. 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club A1 02:25:32 —- 2. 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan Cycling Road Club A1 02:25:35 +0:03 3. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club A2 02:25:39 +0:07 4. 23…

Read More

Ras Mhaigheo 2018 – Category winners

By Aidan | March 25, 2018

Below is the list of category winners and prize winners over the 2 days.       STAGE 1a RESULT   Stage 1 Rank Bib Name Club 1. 95 Niko…

Ras Mhaigheo 2018 – Overall GC

By Aidan | March 25, 2018

Final GC after stages 1a, 1b and Sundays stage 2. Westport CC want to thank all competitors and their teams for their participation in the weekend of racing.  Thankfully it…

Ras Mhaigheo 2018 – Stage 2 Result

By Aidan | March 25, 2018

Full results from Stage 2.   Stage Rank Bib Name Time 1. 71 Shay Donley 02:38:51 2. 70 Conor Halvey 02:38:51 3. 93 Kieran Regan 02:38:51 4. 101 Matthew McCullagh…

Rás Mhaigheo 2018 – A4 Race Results

By Aidan | March 25, 2018

Details of the overall A4 race and 1st A4 lady. Well done to all involved and thanks to all who helped comm, drive and marshal     A4 RESULT  …

Top 10 Rd3

1.Joe Moran111
2.Richard Meaney103
3.Declan Gallagher96
4.Tommie Gill95
5.Padraic Furlong88
6.Noel Kelly82
7.Eoghan Carr80
8.James McGreevy71
9.Walter Lyons66
10Robert Coakley64

Wednesday spin
Starting on 1st of April, meeting at 6 pm and leaving 6.30 pm sharp

Weekend cycles
Saturdays 09:00 @ Clock - Racers/Intermediate
Saturdays 09:00 @ Skate Park - Juniors
Sundays 09:00 @ Clock - Racers/Intermediate
Sundays 09:00 @ Skate Park - Leisure Group